Given below is details about Train Number 12398, MAHABODHI EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12398, Mahabodhi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance618 miles / 989 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahabodhi Express, Train number 12398. Timing of Mahabodhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 12:10 NA Origin Daily
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 132 Km Daily
3. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:40 10min 438 Km Daily
4. BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh 19:15 19:16 1min 595 Km Daily
5. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:20 5min 633 Km Daily
6. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 21:23 21:25 2min 715 Km Daily
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:25 23:40 15min 786 Km Daily
8. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 23:56 23:57 1min 802 Km Daily
9. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 00:22 00:23 1min 839 Km Daily
10. KTQ Kudra Bihar 00:40 00:41 1min 861 Km Daily
11. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 01:01 01:02 1min 886 Km Daily
12. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 01:17 01:19 2min 904 Km Daily
13. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 01:32 01:33 1min 921 Km Daily
14. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 01:55 01:56 1min 952 Km Daily
15. GRRU Guraru Bihar 02:09 02:10 1min 968 Km Daily
16. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 03:20 Ends 989 Km Daily

New Delhi to Gaya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12398, Mahabodhi Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Gaya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mahabodhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Gaya Junction is 618 miles or 989 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Gaya Junction
Return Trains from Gaya Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12398, Mahabodhi Express NDLS to GAYA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12398, MAHABODHI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHABODHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.