Given below is details about Train Number 18610, MUMBAI LTT RANCHI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18610, Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1261 miles / 2018 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express, Train number 18610. Timing of Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:50 NA Origin Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:30 16:33 3min 37 Km Sa
3. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 18:15 18:20 5min 121 Km Sa
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 19:20 19:25 5min 171 Km Sa
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 20:37 20:40 3min 244 Km Sa
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:20 23:25 5min 428 Km Sa
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 552 Km Su
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:05 10min 735 Km Su
9. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 803 Km Su
10. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:12 2min 896 Km Su
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 980 Km Su
12. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 1071 Km Su
13. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 1169 Km Su
14. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:10 10min 1353 Km Su
15. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 1417 Km Su
16. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 1477 Km Su
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:38 20:53 15min 1495 Km Su
18. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 21:32 21:34 2min 1549 Km Su
19. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 22:04 22:06 2min 1596 Km Su
20. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 22:19 22:21 2min 1614 Km Su
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 22:34 22:36 2min 1631 Km Su
22. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 23:35 23:40 5min 1699 Km Su
23. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 01:10 01:12 2min 1775 Km Mo
24. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 01:53 01:55 2min 1824 Km Mo
25. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 03:15 03:20 5min 1869 Km Mo
26. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 04:12 04:14 2min 1886 Km Mo
27. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 04:45 04:55 10min 1901 Km Mo
28. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 05:53 05:55 2min 1953 Km Mo
29. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 07:25 Ends 2018 Km Mo

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18610, Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction is 1261 miles or 2018 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 18610, Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express LTT to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18610, MUMBAI LTT RANCHI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT RANCHI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.