Given below is details about Train Number 12877, RANCHI NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12877, Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express
ScheduleMon, Tue & Fri
TypeGaribrath
Distance838 miles / 1341 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed72 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express, Train number 12877. Timing of Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 16:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu & Fr
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 17:38 17:40 2min 62 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
3. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 18:55 19:00 5min 120 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
4. TORI Tori Jharkhand 20:15 20:17 2min 205 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
5. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 20:46 20:48 2min 237 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
6. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 21:45 21:47 2min 305 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
7. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 22:30 22:35 5min 338 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
8. JPL Japla Jharkhand 23:06 23:07 1min 385 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
9. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 23:20 23:21 1min 401 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 00:03 00:05 2min 437 Km Tu, We & Sa
11. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 00:17 00:18 1min 455 Km Tu, We & Sa
12. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 00:50 00:51 1min 502 Km Tu, We & Sa
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:50 10min 556 Km Tu, We & Sa
14. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:42 2min 708 Km Tu, We & Sa
15. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:42 05:47 5min 903 Km Tu, We & Sa
16. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:55 Ends 1341 Km Tu, We & Sa

Ranchi Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12877, Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi is 838 miles or 1341 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 12877, Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express RNC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12877, RANCHI NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.