Given below is details about Train Number 04217, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Prayagraj Sangam and Chandigarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04217, Unchahar Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance553 miles / 885 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Unchahar Express Special, Train number 04217. Timing of Unchahar Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Prayagraj Sangam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PYGS Prayagraj Sangam Uttar Pradesh Starts 13:35 NA Origin Daily
2. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:53 13:55 2min 2 Km Daily
3. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:10 14:11 1min 9 Km Daily
4. RMC Ram Chaura Road Uttar Pradesh 14:33 14:34 1min 30 Km Daily
5. LGO Lalgopalganj Uttar Pradesh 14:42 14:43 1min 37 Km Daily
6. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj Uttar Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 51 Km Daily
7. GRMR Garhi Manikpur Uttar Pradesh 15:18 15:19 1min 63 Km Daily
8. PQN Pariawan Kalakankar Road Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:31 1min 70 Km Daily
9. UCR Unchahar Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:46 15:50 4min 81 Km Daily
10. JPD Jalalpur Dhai Uttar Pradesh 16:17 16:18 1min 100 Km Daily
11. DMW Dalmau Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:37 2min 113 Km Daily
12. LLJ Lalganj Uttar Pradesh 16:54 16:56 2min 126 Km Daily
13. RRS Raghuraj Singh Uttar Pradesh 17:17 17:19 2min 139 Km Daily
14. TQA Takia Uttar Pradesh 17:39 17:40 1min 151 Km Daily
15. BQP Bighapur Uttar Pradesh 17:55 17:57 2min 161 Km Daily
16. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:03 5min 193 Km Daily
17. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 211 Km Daily
18. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 20:27 20:28 1min 253 Km Daily
19. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 20:45 20:46 1min 271 Km Daily
20. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 291 Km Daily
21. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:41 1min 328 Km Daily
22. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:15 5min 348 Km Daily
23. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:00 5min 403 Km Daily
24. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 423 Km Daily
25. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:57 00:02 5min 439 Km Daily
26. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:44 00:46 2min 487 Km Daily
27. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 517 Km Daily
28. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 623 Km Daily
29. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:17 03:19 2min 630 Km Daily
30. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 04:00 04:15 15min 643 Km Daily
31. NUR Narela Delhi 04:45 04:47 2min 669 Km Daily
32. SNP Sonipat Haryana 05:00 05:02 2min 686 Km Daily
33. GNU Ganaur Haryana 05:15 05:17 2min 702 Km Daily
34. SMK Samalkha Haryana 05:28 05:30 2min 715 Km Daily
35. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 05:55 05:57 2min 732 Km Daily
36. KUN Karnal Haryana 06:24 06:26 2min 766 Km Daily
37. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 06:51 06:53 2min 799 Km Daily
38. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 07:10 07:12 2min 821 Km Daily
39. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 08:00 08:05 5min 840 Km Daily
40. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 08:50 Ends 885 Km Daily

Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04217, Unchahar Express Special. This train operates between Prayagraj Sangam and Chandigarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Unchahar Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Prayagraj Sangam and Chandigarh Junction is 553 miles or 885 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction
Return Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam

Train No. 04217, Unchahar Express Special PYGS to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04217, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the UNCHAHAR EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.