Given below is details about Train Number 03017, GANADEVTA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronization, Train No:03017 Howrah-Azimganj Daily Special will be temporarily discontinued with effect from 22.05.2021 till future advice. [1]
Train No.03017, Ganadevta Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance173 miles / 277 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganadevta Covid 19 Special, Train number 03017. Timing of Ganadevta Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 06:05 NA Origin Daily
2. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 06:32 06:33 1min 22 Km Daily
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 06:51 06:53 2min 39 Km Daily
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 07:46 07:48 2min 107 Km Daily
5. GKH Guskara West Bengal 08:24 08:25 1min 139 Km Daily
6. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 08:42 08:44 2min 158 Km Daily
7. PNE Prantik West Bengal 08:52 08:53 1min 162 Km Daily
8. AMP Ahmadpur Junction West Bengal 09:08 09:09 1min 177 Km Daily
9. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 09:21 09:22 1min 191 Km Daily
10. MLV Mallarpur West Bengal 09:37 09:38 1min 206 Km Daily
11. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 10:05 10:15 10min 218 Km Daily
12. NHT Nalhati Junction West Bengal 10:30 10:32 2min 233 Km Daily
13. MGAE Morgram West Bengal 10:55 10:56 1min 251 Km Daily
14. SDI Sagardighi West Bengal 11:06 11:07 1min 259 Km Daily
15. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 12:00 Ends 277 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03017, Ganadevta Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ganadevta Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction is 173 miles or 277 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction
Return Trains from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 03017, Ganadevta Covid 19 Special HWH to AZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03017, GANADEVTA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GANADEVTA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Traffic & Power Block between Prantik & Kopai stations on 09.05.2021, Train No:03017 Howrah-Azimganj Special, journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021, with stoppages at Ambika Kalna and Katwa will be Diverted via Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains