Given below is details about Train Number 12354, LAL KUAN HOWRAH WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lal Kuan Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12354, Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance811 miles / 1298 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lal Kuan Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12354. Timing of Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lal Kuan Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand Starts 19:20 NA Origin Sa
2. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 19:39 19:41 2min 18 Km Sa
3. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 20:32 20:34 2min 77 Km Sa
4. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:15 5min 82 Km Sa
5. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:27 21:32 5min 84 Km Sa
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:20 10min 319 Km Su
7. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 397 Km Su
8. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 03:45 03:47 2min 457 Km Su
9. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:20 04:25 5min 492 Km Su
10. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:20 10min 620 Km Su
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:13 08:33 20min 638 Km Su
12. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 09:48 09:50 2min 757 Km Su
13. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 10:55 11:00 5min 842 Km Su
14. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 14:20 14:25 5min 1042 Km Su
15. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:39 15:44 5min 1099 Km Su
16. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 16:14 16:16 2min 1141 Km Su
17. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 17:12 17:14 2min 1203 Km Su
18. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 18:55 Ends 1298 Km Su

Lal Kuan Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12354, Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lal Kuan Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lal Kuan Junction and Howrah Junction is 811 miles or 1298 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lal Kuan Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction

Train No. 12354, Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express LKU to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12354, LAL KUAN HOWRAH WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the LAL KUAN HOWRAH WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.