Given below is details about Train Number 12353, HOWRAH LAL KUAN WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12353, Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance811 miles / 1298 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12353. Timing of Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 08:15 NA Origin Fr
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 09:23 09:25 2min 95 Km Fr
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 10:15 10:17 2min 157 Km Fr
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:48 10:53 5min 199 Km Fr
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 12:00 12:05 5min 257 Km Fr
6. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 14:50 14:55 5min 456 Km Fr
7. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 15:48 15:50 2min 541 Km Fr
8. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:40 18:00 20min 660 Km Fr
9. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:30 25min 678 Km Fr
10. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:23 21:28 5min 806 Km Fr
11. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 22:16 22:18 2min 841 Km Fr
12. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:06 23:11 5min 901 Km Fr
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:15 10min 979 Km Sa
14. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:41 04:49 8min 1214 Km Sa
15. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 1217 Km Sa
16. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 1222 Km Sa
17. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 06:21 06:23 2min 1281 Km Sa
18. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 07:20 Ends 1298 Km Sa

Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12353, Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan Junction is 811 miles or 1298 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction
Return Trains from Lal Kuan Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12353, Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express HWH to LKU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12353, HOWRAH LAL KUAN WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH LAL KUAN WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.