Given below is details about Train Number 53211, PATNA SASARAM PASSENGER running between Patna Junction and Sasaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53211, Patna Sasaram Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance91 miles / 146 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed25 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Sasaram Passenger, Train number 53211. Timing of Patna Sasaram Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar 15:06 15:07 1min 3 Km Daily
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 15:11 15:13 2min 6 Km Daily
4. DNR Danapur Bihar 15:25 15:30 5min 10 Km Daily
5. NEO Neora Bihar 15:35 15:37 2min 15 Km Daily
6. SDE Sadisopur Bihar 15:45 15:46 1min 23 Km Daily
7. BTA Bihta Bihar 15:58 16:00 2min 27 Km Daily
8. KWR Koelwar Bihar 16:11 16:12 1min 35 Km Daily
9. KUA Kulharia Bihar 16:28 16:30 2min 39 Km Daily
10. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 17:20 17:25 5min 49 Km Daily
11. GQN Garhani Bihar 17:48 17:50 2min 68 Km Daily
12. CRQ Charpokhari Halt Bihar 18:02 18:03 1min 79 Km Daily
13. PIRO Piro Bihar 18:16 18:18 2min 88 Km Daily
14. HSB Hasan Bazar Halt Bihar 18:26 18:27 1min 94 Km Daily
15. XBKJ Bikramganj Bihar 18:42 18:44 2min 105 Km Daily
16. SJV Sajhauli Halt Bihar 18:57 18:58 1min 118 Km Daily
17. GNK Garhnokha Bihar 19:11 19:13 2min 127 Km Daily
18. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 20:45 Ends 146 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Sasaram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53211, Patna Sasaram Passenger. This train operates between Patna Junction and Sasaram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Sasaram Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Sasaram Junction is 91 miles or 146 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Sasaram Junction
Return Trains from Sasaram Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 53211, Patna Sasaram Passenger PNBE to SSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53211, PATNA SASARAM PASSENGER. Details about the PATNA SASARAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.