Given below is details about Train Number 22911, SHIPRA EXPRESS running between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22911, Shipra Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1088 miles / 1740 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shipra Express, Train number 22911. Timing of Shipra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 23:30 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:06 00:08 2min 42 Km Su, We & Fr
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:50 01:10 20min 82 Km Su, We & Fr
4. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 02:26 02:28 2min 185 Km Su, We & Fr
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 268 Km Su, We & Fr
6. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 04:49 04:51 2min 321 Km Su, We & Fr
7. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 05:20 05:22 2min 361 Km Su, We & Fr
8. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:25 5min 406 Km Su, We & Fr
9. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 428 Km Su, We & Fr
10. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 481 Km Su, We & Fr
11. PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 532 Km Su, We & Fr
12. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 559 Km Su, We & Fr
13. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 668 Km Su, We & Fr
14. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 733 Km Su, We & Fr
15. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:55 10min 768 Km Su, We & Fr
16. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:50 5min 846 Km Su, We & Fr
17. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 15:10 15:11 1min 869 Km Su, We & Fr
18. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 15:37 15:38 1min 901 Km Su, We & Fr
19. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 937 Km Su, We & Fr
20. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:04 2min 1010 Km Su, We & Fr
21. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 1018 Km Su, We & Fr
22. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:46 18:48 2min 1049 Km Su, We & Fr
23. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:58 20:13 15min 1081 Km Su, We & Fr
24. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 20:51 20:53 2min 1134 Km Su, We & Fr
25. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 21:24 21:26 2min 1182 Km Su, We & Fr
26. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 21:42 21:44 2min 1199 Km Su, We & Fr
27. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 21:56 21:58 2min 1216 Km Su, We & Fr
28. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 22:50 22:55 5min 1285 Km Su, We & Fr
29. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 00:21 00:23 2min 1361 Km Mo, Th & Sa
30. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 01:14 01:19 5min 1436 Km Mo, Th & Sa
31. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 01:40 01:45 5min 1454 Km Mo, Th & Sa
32. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 02:30 02:35 5min 1483 Km Mo, Th & Sa
33. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 03:50 03:55 5min 1541 Km Mo, Th & Sa
34. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 04:25 04:27 2min 1583 Km Mo, Th & Sa
35. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 05:21 05:25 4min 1645 Km Mo, Th & Sa
36. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:50 Ends 1740 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Indore Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22911, Shipra Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shipra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction is 1088 miles or 1740 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 22911, Shipra Express INDB to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22911, SHIPRA EXPRESS. Details about the SHIPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.