Given below is details about Train Number 12178, MATHURA HOWRAH CHAMBAL EXPRESS running between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12178, Mathura Howrah Chambal Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance911 miles / 1457 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mathura Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura Howrah Chambal Express, Train number 12178. Timing of Mathura Howrah Chambal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mathura Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 04:25 NA Origin Mo
2. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:10 5min 53 Km Mo
3. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 05:58 06:00 2min 106 Km Mo
4. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 06:23 06:25 2min 133 Km Mo
5. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:15 5min 172 Km Mo
6. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 07:52 07:54 2min 215 Km Mo
7. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 246 Km Mo
8. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:50 09:00 10min 270 Km Mo
9. BWR Barwa Sagar Madhya Pradesh 09:25 09:27 2min 292 Km Mo
10. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:42 2min 301 Km Mo
11. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:12 2min 335 Km Mo
12. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 10:35 10:37 2min 356 Km Mo
13. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:07 2min 388 Km Mo
14. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:32 2min 409 Km Mo
15. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:35 10min 463 Km Mo
16. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:02 2min 494 Km Mo
17. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 13:35 13:37 2min 531 Km Mo
18. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:50 5min 562 Km Mo
19. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 653 Km Mo
20. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:04 2min 727 Km Mo
21. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 734 Km Mo
22. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 765 Km Mo
23. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:58 20:13 15min 797 Km Mo
24. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 20:52 20:53 1min 851 Km Mo
25. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 21:25 21:26 1min 898 Km Mo
26. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 21:42 21:44 2min 916 Km Mo
27. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 22:50 22:55 5min 1001 Km Mo
28. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 00:21 00:23 2min 1077 Km Tu
29. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 01:14 01:16 2min 1153 Km Tu
30. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 01:40 01:45 5min 1171 Km Tu
31. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 02:30 02:35 5min 1200 Km Tu
32. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 03:53 03:55 2min 1258 Km Tu
33. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 04:25 04:27 2min 1300 Km Tu
34. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 05:21 05:25 4min 1362 Km Tu
35. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:50 Ends 1457 Km Tu

Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12178, Mathura Howrah Chambal Express. This train operates between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mathura Howrah Chambal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction is 911 miles or 1457 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction

Train No. 12178, Mathura Howrah Chambal Express MTJ to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12178, MATHURA HOWRAH CHAMBAL EXPRESS. Details about the MATHURA HOWRAH CHAMBAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.