Given below is details about Train Number 12177, HOWRAH - MATHURA CHAMBAL EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12177, Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance911 miles / 1458 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops32
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express, Train number 12177. Timing of Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 17:45 NA Origin Fr
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 19:05 19:10 5min 95 Km Fr
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 19:50 19:52 2min 157 Km Fr
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:35 20:40 5min 199 Km Fr
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 22:15 22:20 5min 257 Km Fr
6. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 22:48 22:53 5min 287 Km Fr
7. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 23:07 23:09 2min 305 Km Fr
8. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 23:53 23:55 2min 380 Km Fr
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 01:35 01:40 5min 456 Km Sa
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 02:32 02:34 2min 541 Km Sa
11. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 02:44 02:46 2min 559 Km Sa
12. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 03:12 03:14 2min 607 Km Sa
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 660 Km Sa
14. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:32 05:34 2min 692 Km Sa
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:02 06:07 5min 723 Km Sa
16. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 730 Km Sa
17. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:37 2min 804 Km Sa
18. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 896 Km Sa
19. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 10:08 10:10 2min 927 Km Sa
20. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 10:36 10:38 2min 964 Km Sa
21. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:15 5min 995 Km Sa
22. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:06 12:08 2min 1049 Km Sa
23. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 12:26 12:28 2min 1070 Km Sa
24. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 12:56 12:58 2min 1102 Km Sa
25. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 13:19 13:21 2min 1123 Km Sa
26. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 1157 Km Sa
27. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 1188 Km Sa
28. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 1213 Km Sa
29. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 1243 Km Sa
30. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:55 5min 1286 Km Sa
31. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 17:18 17:20 2min 1325 Km Sa
32. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 17:58 18:00 2min 1352 Km Sa
33. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:35 18:40 5min 1405 Km Sa
34. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 Ends 1458 Km Sa

Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12177, Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction is 911 miles or 1458 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12177, Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express HWH to MTJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12177, HOWRAH - MATHURA CHAMBAL EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - MATHURA CHAMBAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.