Given below is details about Train Number 63294, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION DEHRI ON SONE MEMU running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dehri On Sone stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63294, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri on Sone MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance74 miles / 119 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri on Sone MEMU, Train number 63294. Timing of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri on Sone MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:30 NA Origin Daily
2. GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh 15:41 15:42 1min 8 Km Daily
3. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 15:50 15:51 1min 16 Km Daily
4. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 24 Km Daily
5. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 16:08 16:09 1min 33 Km Daily
6. DCX Dhanaichha Bihar 16:16 16:17 1min 39 Km Daily
7. DGO Durgauti Bihar 16:23 16:24 1min 44 Km Daily
8. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 16:32 16:33 1min 53 Km Daily
9. MTGE Muthani Bihar 16:40 16:41 1min 59 Km Daily
10. PSE Pusauli Bihar 16:49 16:50 1min 67 Km Daily
11. KTQ Kudra Bihar 16:58 16:59 1min 76 Km Daily
12. KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar 17:07 17:08 1min 82 Km Daily
13. SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar 17:14 17:15 1min 87 Km Daily
14. KMGE Kumahu Bihar 17:21 17:22 1min 93 Km Daily
15. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 17:28 17:29 1min 101 Km Daily
16. KWD Karwandia Bihar 17:37 17:38 1min 108 Km Daily
17. PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar 17:44 17:45 1min 114 Km Daily
18. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 18:10 Ends 119 Km Daily

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dehri On Sone - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63294, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri on Sone MEMU. This train operates between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dehri On Sone. Map also shows all the stations where PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri on Sone MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dehri On Sone is 74 miles or 119 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dehri On Sone
Return Trains from Dehri On Sone to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

Train No. 63294, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri on Sone MEMU DDU to DOS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63294, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION DEHRI ON SONE MEMU. Details about the PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION DEHRI ON SONE MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.