Given below is details about Train Number 53358, DEHRI ON SONE BARKAKANA PASSENGER running between Dehri On Sone and Barkakana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53358, Dehri on Sone Barkakana Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance198 miles / 317 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Dehri On Sone Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehri on Sone Barkakana Passenger, Train number 53358. Timing of Dehri on Sone Barkakana Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehri On Sone

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar Starts 14:30 NA Origin Daily
2. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 14:41 14:42 1min 6 Km Daily
3. BCJ Bagahabishunpur Bihar 14:53 14:54 1min 14 Km Daily
4. ANH Ankorha Bihar 15:03 15:04 1min 22 Km Daily
5. BSYA Barkisalaiya Bihar 15:13 15:14 1min 28 Km Daily
6. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 15:23 15:24 1min 36 Km Daily
7. KYF Kajrat Nawadih Jharkhand 15:35 15:36 1min 44 Km Daily
8. JPL Japla Jharkhand 15:44 15:49 5min 52 Km Daily
9. HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand 15:57 15:58 1min 59 Km Daily
10. KVQ Kosiara Jharkhand 16:07 16:08 1min 65 Km Daily
11. MDJ Mohammad Ganj Jharkhand 16:17 16:18 1min 71 Km Daily
12. SZF Satbahini Jharkhand 16:27 16:28 1min 77 Km Daily
13. URD Untari Road Jharkhand 16:37 16:38 1min 82 Km Daily
14. KRTA Karkatta Jharkhand 16:47 16:48 1min 88 Km Daily
15. SQS Sigsigi Jharkhand 16:57 16:58 1min 93 Km Daily
16. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 17:55 18:00 5min 99 Km Daily
17. TRZ Tolra Jharkhand 18:11 18:12 1min 105 Km Daily
18. LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand 18:20 18:21 1min 110 Km Daily
19. RHR Rajhura Jharkhand 18:28 18:29 1min 114 Km Daily
20. KFT Kajri Jharkhand 18:39 18:40 1min 121 Km Daily
21. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 18:50 18:52 2min 132 Km Daily
22. CNF Chianki Jharkhand 19:03 19:04 1min 139 Km Daily
23. KCKI Kechki Jharkhand 19:13 19:14 1min 147 Km Daily
24. MAZ Mangra Jharkhand 19:23 19:24 1min 153 Km Daily
25. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 19:34 19:36 2min 159 Km Daily
26. CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand 19:45 19:46 1min 169 Km Daily
27. HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand 19:57 19:58 1min 176 Km Daily
28. KMND Kumendi Jharkhand 20:07 20:08 1min 187 Km Daily
29. BFQ Bendi Jharkhand 20:19 20:20 1min 194 Km Daily
30. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 20:40 20:42 2min 200 Km Daily
31. DEMU Demu Jharkhand 20:51 20:52 1min 207 Km Daily
32. RCGT Richughuta Jharkhand 21:01 21:02 1min 214 Km Daily
33. CTQ Chetar Jharkhand 21:13 21:14 1min 223 Km Daily
34. TORI Tori Jharkhand 21:27 21:28 1min 232 Km Daily
35. MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand 21:39 21:40 1min 239 Km Daily
36. NVA Nindra Jharkhand 21:47 21:48 1min 247 Km Daily
37. MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand 21:57 21:58 1min 254 Km Daily
38. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 22:06 22:08 2min 261 Km Daily
39. RAY Ray Jharkhand 22:18 22:20 2min 267 Km Daily
40. KOLE Kole Jharkhand 22:30 22:31 1min 275 Km Daily
41. HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand 22:43 22:44 1min 281 Km Daily
42. TKS Tokisud Jharkhand 22:55 22:56 1min 290 Km Daily
43. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 23:08 23:10 2min 297 Km Daily
44. BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand 23:25 23:26 1min 305 Km Daily
45. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 00:15 Ends 317 Km Daily

Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53358, Dehri on Sone Barkakana Passenger. This train operates between Dehri On Sone and Barkakana Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dehri on Sone Barkakana Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehri On Sone and Barkakana Junction is 198 miles or 317 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction
Return Trains from Barkakana Junction to Dehri On Sone

Train No. 53358, Dehri on Sone Barkakana Passenger DOS to BRKA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53358, DEHRI ON SONE BARKAKANA PASSENGER. Details about the DEHRI ON SONE BARKAKANA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.