Given below is details about Train Number 53642, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION DILDARNAGAR PASSENGER running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dildarnagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53642, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dildarnagar Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance34 miles / 54 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dildarnagar Passenger, Train number 53642. Timing of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dildarnagar Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh 06:51 06:53 2min 7 Km Daily
3. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 06:59 07:01 2min 14 Km Daily
4. TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:09 1min 20 Km Daily
5. DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:17 2min 28 Km Daily
6. BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh 07:23 07:25 2min 35 Km Daily
7. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 07:31 07:33 2min 40 Km Daily
8. DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh 07:39 07:41 2min 46 Km Daily
9. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:05 Ends 54 Km Daily

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dildarnagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53642, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dildarnagar Passenger. This train operates between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dildarnagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dildarnagar Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dildarnagar Junction is 34 miles or 54 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dildarnagar Junction
Return Trains from Dildarnagar Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

Train No. 53642, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dildarnagar Passenger DDU to DLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53642, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION DILDARNAGAR PASSENGER. Details about the PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION DILDARNAGAR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.