Find all trains running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Dildarnagar Junction (DLN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Dildarnagar Junction route.

.

DLN to DDU Distance 53.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

Every day train departs from Dildarnagar Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Dildarnagar Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Covid 19 Special Patna Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:36 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 04:10 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 08:09 Su, Tu & Fr Dildarnagar Junction 10:05 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 08:09 Mo, We, Th & Sa Dildarnagar Junction 10:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special Rajgir to New Delhi 12:53 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 14:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
02792 Danapur Secunderabad Covid 19 Special Danapur to Secunderabad Junction 14:07 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 15:45 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 14:17 Mo & Th Dildarnagar Junction 16:00 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 14:52 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 16:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:07 Mo & Th Dildarnagar Junction 17:40 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special Islampur to New Delhi 20:00 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 21:54 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 54 minutes
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:49 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 23:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:25 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 02:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63231 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 00:47 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 04:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 53 minutes
13201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Express Patna Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:45 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 04:09 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63235 Buxar PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Buxar to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:50 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 07:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 05:12 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 07:19 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03207 Buxar PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Express Special Buxar to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:20 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 07:45 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 06:00 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 08:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 06:16 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 08:04 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 06:40 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 08:20 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 06:40 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 08:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
63229 Buxar Manduadih Memu Buxar to Manduadih 07:07 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 08:50 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
12487 Seemanchal Express Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus 07:44 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 09:14 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 08:07 Mo, We, Th & Sa Dildarnagar Junction 10:02 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 08:09 Su, Tu & Fr Dildarnagar Junction 10:02 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63233 Patna Varanasi MEMU Patna Junction to Varanasi Junction 09:44 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 12:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 16 minutes
63227 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:50 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 14:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
03229 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhayay Junction MEMU Special Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:05 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 14:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express Rajgir to New Delhi 12:47 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 14:14 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction 14:05 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 15:47 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 15:02 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 16:34 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:07 Su, Tu & Fr Dildarnagar Junction 17:40 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:07 We Dildarnagar Junction 17:40 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:14 Su, Tu & Fr Dildarnagar Junction 17:37 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:14 We Dildarnagar Junction 17:37 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:14 Mo & Th Dildarnagar Junction 17:37 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 16:25 Mo & Th Dildarnagar Junction 17:49 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03203 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Express Special Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:30 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 20:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours
63225 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:40 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 20:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express Sealdah to Varanasi Junction 18:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dildarnagar Junction 20:37 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:25 Mo & Fr Dildarnagar Junction 20:37 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special Patna Junction to Manduadih 19:20 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 20:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
53641 Dildarnagar PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger Dildarnagar Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:20 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 22:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Junction to Manduadih 19:30 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 20:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
03641 Dildarnagar PT DD Upadhyaya Junction Passenger Special Dildarnagar Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:35 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 21:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
20801 Magadh Express Islampur to New Delhi 19:55 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 21:54 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 59 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 21:40 Tu, Th & Sa Dildarnagar Junction 22:34 Tu, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   54 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:53 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 23:14 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar 22:50 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dildarnagar Junction 00:34 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun 22:50 Tu & Fr Dildarnagar Junction 00:34 We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 22:50 Tu & Fr Dildarnagar Junction 00:25 We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 22:50 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dildarnagar Junction 00:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 35 minutes

* Dildarnagar Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dildarnagar Junction

More routes from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction