Given below is details about Train Number 03287, SOUTH BIHAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:03287 Durg-Rajendranagar Special leaving Durg daily has been extended to run upto 02.07.2021. [1]
Train No.03287, South Bihar Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance694 miles / 1110 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of South Bihar Festival Special, Train number 03287. Timing of South Bihar Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 07:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 07:09 07:11 2min 10 Km Daily
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:40 07:50 10min 36 Km Daily
4. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 08:21 08:23 2min 74 Km Daily
5. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 08:43 08:45 2min 100 Km Daily
6. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:35 09:50 15min 146 Km Daily
7. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 10:19 10:21 2min 173 Km Daily
8. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 10:41 10:43 2min 198 Km Daily
9. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 11:10 11:12 2min 228 Km Daily
10. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 11:25 11:27 2min 244 Km Daily
11. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 12:01 12:06 5min 278 Km Daily
12. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 13:09 13:11 2min 338 Km Daily
13. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 13:35 13:40 5min 350 Km Daily
14. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 13:55 13:57 2min 371 Km Daily
15. BMB Bamra Odisha 14:07 14:09 2min 387 Km Daily
16. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 14:29 14:30 1min 421 Km Daily
17. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 15:05 15:20 15min 451 Km Daily
18. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 16:00 16:01 1min 491 Km Daily
19. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 17:00 17:02 2min 552 Km Daily
20. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 17:34 17:35 1min 588 Km Daily
21. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 18:15 18:50 35min 615 Km Daily
22. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 20:51 20:53 2min 673 Km Daily
23. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 21:25 21:30 5min 705 Km Daily
24. ANR Anara West Bengal 21:56 21:58 2min 731 Km Daily
25. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 22:25 22:30 5min 744 Km Daily
26. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 00:05 00:25 20min 781 Km Daily
27. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 00:48 00:50 2min 806 Km Daily
28. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 01:36 01:39 3min 862 Km Daily
29. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 02:03 02:06 3min 891 Km Daily
30. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 03:05 03:10 5min 935 Km Daily
31. JMU Jamui Bihar 03:27 03:29 2min 961 Km Daily
32. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 03:50 03:55 5min 989 Km Daily
33. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 03:59 04:01 2min 990 Km Daily
34. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 04:16 04:18 2min 1006 Km Daily
35. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 04:28 04:30 2min 1016 Km Daily
36. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 04:40 04:42 2min 1023 Km Daily
37. BARH Barh Bihar 05:16 05:18 2min 1049 Km Daily
38. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 05:39 05:41 2min 1067 Km Daily
39. KOO Khusropur Bihar 05:52 05:54 2min 1082 Km Daily
40. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 06:06 06:08 2min 1091 Km Daily
41. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 06:28 06:30 2min 1103 Km Daily
42. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 07:35 Ends 1110 Km Daily

Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03287, South Bihar Festival Special. This train operates between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna). Map also shows all the stations where South Bihar Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 694 miles or 1110 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Return Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction

Train No. 03287, South Bihar Festival Special DURG to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03287, SOUTH BIHAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the SOUTH BIHAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:03287 Durg-Rajendra Nagar Special leaving Durg daily has been extended to run upto 22.04.2021. [2]
  • After considering the huge rush of passengers,Train No:03287 Durg-Rajendra Nagar Special leaving Durg daily has been extended to run upto 02.04.2021. [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:03287 Durg Jn.- Rajendra Nagar Terminal special will be run up to 02.04.2021 [4]
  • In view of public demand, Train No:03287 Durg-Rajendranagar Special will arrive Bamra at 14:07 hrs and will leave at 14:09 hrs. This will be effective from 19.12.2020 to 02.01.2021. [5]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains to Stop at Bamra