Find all trains running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Buxar (BXR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Buxar route.

.

BXR to DDU Distance 91 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Buxar (BXR) and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

Every day train departs from Buxar to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Buxar Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special Agartala to Habibganj 00:12 Tu Buxar 02:00 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
02150 Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special Danapur to Pune Junction 00:30 Daily Buxar 02:38 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 01:12 Th & Sa Buxar 03:05 Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
03201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Covid 19 Special Patna Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:00 Daily Buxar 04:10 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 04:57 Daily Buxar 06:50 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 07:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Buxar 10:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 07:10 Su, Tu & Fr Buxar 10:05 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
02549 North East Festival Special Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 07:35 Daily Buxar 09:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
07609 Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special Patna Junction to Purna Junction 08:24 Sa Buxar 10:20 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
02331 Himgiri Festival Special Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 11:40 Su, We & Sa Buxar 13:50 Su, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special Rajgir to New Delhi 12:21 Daily Buxar 14:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 54 minutes
02142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:39 Daily Buxar 14:50 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 11 minutes
02792 Danapur Secunderabad Covid 19 Special Danapur to Secunderabad Junction 13:40 Daily Buxar 15:45 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 13:50 Mo & Th Buxar 16:00 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 14:12 Daily Buxar 16:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 28 minutes
02742 Patna Vasco Da Gama Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama 15:32 Sa Buxar 17:40 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:40 Mo & Th Buxar 17:40 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 17:33 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Buxar 19:30 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
09064 Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special Danapur to Udhna Junction 17:58 Su & We Buxar 20:00 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:10 Th Buxar 20:12 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special Islampur to New Delhi 19:25 Daily Buxar 21:54 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 29 minutes
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:23 Daily Buxar 23:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
03253 Patna Pune Special Fare Special Patna Junction to Banaswadi 21:48 Th Buxar 23:45 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
02577 Bagmati Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction 21:48 Tu Buxar 23:45 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
03255 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction 22:12 Su & We Buxar 00:10 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 00:27 Sa Buxar 02:20 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12150 Danapur Pune Super Fast Express Danapur to Pune Junction 00:34 Daily Buxar 02:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17609 Patna Purna Express Patna Junction to Purna Junction 01:00 Mo Buxar 02:54 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12948 Azimabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 01:12 Th & Sa Buxar 03:04 Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City 01:55 Fr Buxar 03:40 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
13201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Express Patna Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:07 Daily Buxar 04:09 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 02:17 Daily Buxar 04:50 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 33 minutes
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:38 Mo Buxar 05:09 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:38 Mo Buxar 05:00 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 03:14 Daily Buxar 05:32 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63235 Buxar PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Buxar to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:00 Daily Buxar 07:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 04:25 Daily Buxar 07:19 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 54 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03207 Buxar PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Express Special Buxar to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:30 Daily Buxar 07:45 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
12505 North East Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 04:47 Daily Buxar 07:02 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 05:25 Daily Buxar 08:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 05:35 Daily Buxar 08:04 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01402 Miraj Junction-Pandharpur Kartiki Special Danapur to Pune Junction 05:47 Su & Tu Buxar 07:30 Su & Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 06:06 Daily Buxar 08:20 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 06:06 Daily Buxar 08:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 19 minutes
63229 Buxar Manduadih Memu Buxar to Manduadih 06:15 Daily Buxar 08:50 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 06:32 Tu Buxar 09:02 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 06:32 Th Buxar 09:04 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09006 New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 06:32 Mo Buxar 09:10 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 07:10 Su, Tu & Fr Buxar 10:02 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 07:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Buxar 10:02 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special Jaynagar to Udhna Junction 08:24 Fr Buxar 10:20 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
63233 Patna Varanasi MEMU Patna Junction to Varanasi Junction 08:40 Daily Buxar 12:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
63227 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:55 Daily Buxar 14:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
03229 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhayay Junction MEMU Special Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:10 Daily Buxar 14:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 11:40 Tu Buxar 13:50 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 11:42 Tu Buxar 13:44 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 11:42 Su, We & Sa Buxar 13:44 Su, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express Jaynagar to Udhna Junction 11:42 Fr Buxar 13:37 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express Rajgir to New Delhi 12:16 Daily Buxar 14:14 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:32 Daily Buxar 14:32 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13237 Patna Kota Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction 13:16 Su, Tu & Sa Buxar 15:32 Su, Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13239 Patna Kota Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction 13:16 Mo, We, Th & Fr Buxar 15:32 Mo, We, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03239 Patna Kota Special Patna Junction to Kota Junction 13:20 Mo, We, Th & Fr Buxar 15:30 Mo, We, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
03237 Patna Kota Holi Special Patna Junction to Kota Junction 13:20 Su, Tu & Sa Buxar 15:30 Su, Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction 13:37 Daily Buxar 15:47 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 14:17 Daily Buxar 16:34 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01308 Ghy-DD Special Guwahati to Daund Junction 14:32 Tu Buxar 17:00 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 28 minutes
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 15:04 Sa Buxar 17:54 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12742 Patna Vasco Da Gama Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama 15:30 Sa Buxar 17:37 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:40 Su, Tu & Fr Buxar 17:40 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:40 We Buxar 17:40 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:46 We Buxar 17:37 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:46 Su, Tu & Fr Buxar 17:37 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:46 Mo & Th Buxar 17:37 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 15:57 Mo & Th Buxar 17:49 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03203 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Express Special Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:35 Daily Buxar 20:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
63225 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:35 Daily Buxar 20:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
03257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:05 Daily Buxar 18:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:07 Daily Buxar 18:57 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express Sealdah to Varanasi Junction 17:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Buxar 20:37 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 7 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:30 Mo & Fr Buxar 20:37 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 7 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 17:43 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Buxar 19:34 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
01092 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:47 Tu & Fr Buxar 20:40 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 53 minutes
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction 18:06 Tu Buxar 19:59 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express Danapur to Udhna Junction 18:06 Su & We Buxar 19:59 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:20 Th Buxar 20:13 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:20 Tu Buxar 20:13 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Junction to Manduadih 18:52 Daily Buxar 20:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • CC: ₹ 315
05126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special Patna Junction to Manduadih 18:52 Daily Buxar 20:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
20801 Magadh Express Islampur to New Delhi 19:22 Daily Buxar 21:54 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14003 Malda New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi 20:20 Tu & Sa Buxar 22:59 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Kolkata to Jhansi Junction 20:20 Su Buxar 22:56 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 21:13 Tu, Th & Sa Buxar 22:34 Tu, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus 21:13 Mo & Fr Buxar 22:34 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:27 Daily Buxar 23:14 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction 21:54 Tu Buxar 23:39 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express Patna Junction to Banaswadi 21:54 Th Buxar 23:39 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction 22:10 Su & We Buxar 00:17 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun 22:22 Tu & Fr Buxar 00:34 We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar 22:22 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Buxar 00:34 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 22:22 Tu & Fr Buxar 00:25 We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 22:22 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Buxar 00:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
63231 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:40 Daily Buxar 04:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:57 Daily Buxar 02:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 28 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Buxar to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Buxar

More routes from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction