Darbhanga railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Bihar. There are 163 trains reaching Darbhanga Junction (station code: DBG). Darbhanga Junction station is the terminal station for 41 trains.

Trains to Darbhanga & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Darbhanga Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 84 express trains & 14 passenger trains stop at Darbhanga station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:30 Dest. Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
09165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 18:50 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special 00:27 00:32 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
09166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special Origin 04:37 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 08:26 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 08:53 09:03 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special 08:53 09:03 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special 14:25 14:35 Daily Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special 22:15 22:25 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 22:20 22:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05220 Harnagar Darbhanga DEMU Express Special 07:35 Dest. Daily Harnagar Harnagar Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02570 New Delhi Darbhanga Clone Special 09:30 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 12:15 Dest. Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05580 Jhanjharpur Darbhanga DEMU Special 08:20 Dest. Daily Jhanjharpur Junction Jhanjharpur Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
55580 Jhanjharpur Darbhanga Passenger 08:50 Dest. Daily Jhanjharpur Junction Jhanjharpur Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
11061 Pawan Express 01:10 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05218 Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU Special 15:30 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75294 Harnagar Darbhanga DEMU 14:45 Dest. Daily Harnagar Harnagar Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15552 Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 20:35 Dest. Th Varanasi City Varanasi City Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special 08:40 Dest. Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
55518 Jaynagar Darbhanga Passenger 16:15 Dest. Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express 06:50 Dest. Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75292 Harnagar Darbhanga DEMU 21:45 Dest. Daily Harnagar Harnagar Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 02:55 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special 06:40 Dest. Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Express 23:05 Dest. Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05266 Patliputra Darbhanga MEMU Special 19:30 Dest. Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
55223 Samastipur Darbhanga Passenger 23:25 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
09465 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Clone Covid 19 Special 10:30 Dest. Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75280 Harnagar Darbhanga DEMU 07:50 Dest. Daily Harnagar Harnagar Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05208 Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU Express Special 09:00 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Maithili Express 23:05 Dest. Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special 11:35 Dest. Mo Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 11:35 Dest. Mo Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75256 Muzaffarpur Darbhanga DEMU 21:00 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 03:00 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Special 22:50 Dest. Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
03358 Patna Darbhanga MEMU Special 13:30 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 19:15 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 13:25 Dest. Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75253 Samastipur Darbhanga DEMU 09:55 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 14:35 Dest. Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05233 Maithili Express Special 22:50 Dest. Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02578 Bagmati Festival Special 16:00 Dest. Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 13:40 Dest. Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05592 Harnagar Darbhanga DEMU Special 18:20 Dest. Daily Harnagar Harnagar Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75228 Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU 09:05 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 11:15 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
04074 New Delhi Varanasi Special 21:00 00:00 Mo & We New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
03044 Raxaul Asansol Special Fare Special 00:20 00:30 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Special 00:20 00:30 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 00:20 00:30 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Weekly Express 00:20 00:30 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 00:28 00:38 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special 01:00 01:05 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
09466 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Clone Covid 19 Special Origin 03:00 Mo Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express 02:58 03:03 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Origin 03:25 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special Origin 03:30 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
55224 Darbhanga Samastipur Passenger Origin 03:30 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 04:00 04:05 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special 04:07 04:12 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Origin 04:35 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
75225 Samastipur Raxaul DEMU 04:55 05:05 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 05:02 05:12 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
04651 Patna Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 05:25 05:30 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05284 Janki Express Special 05:55 06:00 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Manihari Manihari
75207 Samastipur Muzaffarpur DEMU 06:00 06:10 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15284 Janki Express 06:05 06:15 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Manihari Manihari
03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 06:15 06:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 06:23 06:28 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
15549 Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express 06:25 06:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 06:25 06:30 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 06:25 06:30 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
02569 Darbhanga New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special Origin 06:30 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 06:45 06:55 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express Origin 07:00 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 06:50 07:00 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Origin 07:05 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
55519 Samastipur Jaynagar Passenger 07:18 07:25 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15283 Janki Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Manihari Manihari Jaynagar Jaynagar
05283 Janki Express Special 07:50 07:55 Daily Manihari Manihari Jaynagar Jaynagar
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 08:00 08:05 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
75254 Darbhanga Samastipur DEMU Origin 08:05 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Origin 08:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
75291 Darbhanga Harnagar DEMU Origin 08:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Harnagar Harnagar
53041 Howrah Jaynagar Passenger 08:45 08:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special 08:55 09:00 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 08:50 09:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 08:50 09:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03155 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 08:58 09:03 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express 09:10 09:15 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly Express 09:10 09:15 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
05591 Darbhanga Harnagar DEMU Special Origin 09:35 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Harnagar Harnagar
08605 Rourkela Jaynagar Special 09:40 09:45 Su, We & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
55514 Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger 09:55 10:05 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
75229 Darbhanga Raxaul DEMU Origin 10:15 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special 10:20 10:25 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Special 10:20 10:25 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 10:22 10:27 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 10:25 10:30 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
05207 Darbhanga Raxaul DEMU Express Special Origin 10:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Express 10:45 10:50 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 10:45 10:50 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 11:30 11:35 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 11:30 11:35 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
75255 Darbhanga Junction Muzaffarpur Junction DEMU Origin 11:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05265 Darbhanga Patliputra MEMU Special Origin 11:55 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
03225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Exam Special 12:28 12:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Special 12:55 13:03 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
11062 Pawan Express Origin 13:05 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Express 13:00 13:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
13225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express 13:07 13:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 13:22 13:30 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75230 Raxaul Samastipur DEMU 13:25 13:35 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 13:40 13:45 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 13:40 13:50 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05553 Bhagalpur Jaynagar Special 13:58 14:03 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special 14:00 14:05 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
13156 Mithilanchal Express 14:00 14:05 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Weekly Express 14:00 14:05 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
03156 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 14:00 14:05 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03357 Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special Origin 15:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special 15:15 15:20 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
75209 Samastipur Jaynagar DEMU 15:13 15:23 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express 15:20 15:25 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
75293 Darbhanga Harnagar DEMU Origin 15:40 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Harnagar Harnagar
12577 Bagmati Express Origin 15:45 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
15236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Express Origin 15:45 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15234 Darbhanga Kolkata Maithili Express Origin 15:45 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Special Origin 15:47 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02577 Bagmati Festival Special Origin 15:47 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
05234 Maithili Express Special Origin 15:47 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05219 Darbhanga Harnagar DEMU Express Special Origin 16:10 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Harnagar Harnagar
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 16:10 16:15 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
75208 Muzaffarpur Samastipur DEMU 16:25 16:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Origin 16:45 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express Origin 16:45 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special Origin 16:47 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special Origin 16:47 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express Origin 17:10 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
55517 Darbhanga Jaynagar Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special Origin 17:20 Mo, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 17:20 17:25 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 17:25 17:30 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special 17:30 17:35 Mo, Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special 17:45 17:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express 17:50 17:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
55579 Darbhanga Jhanjharpur Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jhanjharpur Junction Jhanjharpur Junction
15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 18:23 18:28 Th Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
05217 Darbhanga Raxaul DEMU Special Origin 18:35 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75227 Samastipur Raxaul DEMU 18:25 18:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
55520 Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger 18:40 18:50 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05579 Darbhanga Jhanjharpur DEMU Special Origin 19:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jhanjharpur Junction Jhanjharpur Junction
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special 18:55 19:00 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
02545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special 19:33 19:38 Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15547 Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express 19:35 19:40 Mo Jaynagar Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passenger 19:30 19:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 19:35 19:40 Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15550 Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express 20:00 20:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 20:10 20:15 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15551 Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express Origin 20:55 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 21:05 21:10 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08606 Jaynagar Rourkela Special 21:05 21:10 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express 21:05 21:10 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
12546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express 21:05 21:10 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
53042 Jaynagar Howrah Passenger 22:00 22:10 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05554 Jaynagar Bhagalpur Special 22:10 22:15 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
75279 Darbhanga Harnagar DEMU Origin 22:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Harnagar Harnagar
75226 Raxaul Samastipur DEMU 22:23 22:33 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 22:30 22:40 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 22:30 22:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
75210 Jaynagar Samastipur DEMU 23:18 23:28 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Darbhanga Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Darbhanga and Darbhanga Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (59.42 Km / 36.92 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (103.29 Km / 64.18 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Darbhanga by train, get complete information about Darbhanga Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Darbhanga Railway Station, distance to Darbhanga from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Darbhanga Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Darbhanga Junction Station Location Map