Given below is details about Train Number 15551, DARBHANGA VARANASI CITY ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Darbhanga Junction and Varanasi City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15551, Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance251 miles / 402 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express, Train number 15551. Timing of Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 20:55 NA Origin We
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 22:05 22:30 25min 37 Km We
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 23:20 23:25 5min 89 Km We
4. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 00:20 00:25 5min 143 Km Th
5. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 00:35 00:37 2min 149 Km Th
6. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 02:00 02:10 10min 202 Km Th
7. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 266 Km Th
8. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 04:25 04:27 2min 331 Km Th
9. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 06:45 Ends 402 Km Th

Darbhanga Junction to Varanasi City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15551, Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Varanasi City. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Varanasi City is 251 miles or 402 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Varanasi City
Return Trains from Varanasi City to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 15551, Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express DBG to BCY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15551, DARBHANGA VARANASI CITY ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA VARANASI CITY ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.