Given below is details about Train Number 15552, VARANASI CITY DARBHANGA ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Varanasi City and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15552, Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance253 miles / 404 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi City Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express, Train number 15552. Timing of Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh Starts 09:15 NA Origin Th
2. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 71 Km Th
3. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 137 Km Th
4. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 14:15 14:25 10min 202 Km Th
5. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 15:43 15:45 2min 255 Km Th
6. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 15:55 16:00 5min 261 Km Th
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 17:10 17:15 5min 315 Km Th
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 18:45 19:18 33min 366 Km Th
9. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 20:35 Ends 404 Km Th

Varanasi City to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15552, Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Varanasi City and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi City and Darbhanga Junction is 253 miles or 404 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi City to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Varanasi City

Train No. 15552, Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express BCY to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15552, VARANASI CITY DARBHANGA ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI CITY DARBHANGA ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.