Given below is details about Train Number 11061, MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11061, Pawan Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1178 miles / 1885 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Express.', Train number '.11061. Timing of Muzaffarpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:15 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 12:33 12:35 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 12:57 13:00 3min 37 Km Daily
4. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 14:40 14:45 5min 121 Km Daily
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 15:30 15:35 5min 171 Km Daily
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 16:25 16:30 5min 244 Km Daily
7. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:15 17:17 2min 312 Km Daily
8. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 17:43 17:45 2min 357 Km Daily
9. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 18:23 18:25 2min 404 Km Daily
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:05 19:10 5min 428 Km Daily
11. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 483 Km Daily
12. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:25 21:30 5min 552 Km Daily
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:55 00:05 10min 735 Km Daily
14. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 01:00 01:02 2min 803 Km Daily
15. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 02:00 02:02 2min 896 Km Daily
16. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:15 03:25 10min 980 Km Daily
17. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:00 05:05 5min 1071 Km Daily
18. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 1134 Km Daily
19. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:55 10min 1169 Km Daily
20. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 1247 Km Daily
21. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:11 1min 1345 Km Daily
22. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:45 11:05 20min 1353 Km Daily
23. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 1355 Km Daily
24. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 12:11 12:13 2min 1417 Km Daily
25. BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh 13:06 13:07 1min 1471 Km Daily
26. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:50 10min 1477 Km Daily
27. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 1481 Km Daily
28. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 14:12 14:14 2min 1487 Km Daily
29. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 1512 Km Daily
30. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 15:17 15:20 3min 1552 Km Daily
31. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 1572 Km Daily
32. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 17:25 17:30 5min 1617 Km Daily
33. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 18:11 18:13 2min 1654 Km Daily
34. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 19:20 19:25 5min 1682 Km Daily
35. DGA Dighwara Bihar 20:08 20:10 2min 1713 Km Daily
36. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 20:38 20:40 2min 1736 Km Daily
37. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 20:50 20:55 5min 1742 Km Daily
38. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 21:13 21:15 2min 1761 Km Daily
39. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 22:05 22:10 5min 1795 Km Daily
40. DOL Dholi Bihar 22:30 22:32 2min 1821 Km Daily
41. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 23:40 00:05 25min 1847 Km Daily
42. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 00:35 00:40 5min 1880 Km Daily
43. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 01:10 Ends 1885 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11061, Pawan Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pawan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction is 1178 miles or 1885 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11061, Muzaffarpur Express LTT to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11061, MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.