Given below is details about Train Number 14649, SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS running between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14649, Saryu Yamuna Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1042 miles / 1667 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saryu Yamuna Express, Train number 14649. Timing of Saryu Yamuna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 07:15 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. KJI Khajauli Bihar 07:26 07:28 2min 12 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. RJA Rajnagar Bihar 07:38 07:40 2min 22 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. MBI Madhubani Bihar 07:50 07:53 3min 32 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. PDW Pandaul Bihar 08:04 08:06 2min 41 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 08:17 08:19 2min 49 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. TRS Tarsarai Bihar 08:24 08:26 2min 55 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. KKHT Kakarghatti Bihar 08:33 08:35 2min 61 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 08:50 09:00 10min 68 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 09:08 09:11 3min 72 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 09:20 09:22 2min 84 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 10:30 10:50 20min 105 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 11:45 11:50 5min 157 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 12:45 12:50 5min 211 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 13:00 13:05 5min 217 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 14:20 14:30 10min 270 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 14:55 14:57 2min 298 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh 15:14 15:15 1min 316 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 15:50 15:55 5min 334 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 16:33 16:35 2min 366 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:07 2min 394 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 402 Km Su, Tu & Fr
23. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 18:04 18:06 2min 424 Km Su, Tu & Fr
24. SAA Sathiaon Uttar Pradesh 18:16 18:18 2min 433 Km Su, Tu & Fr
25. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 18:35 18:40 5min 445 Km Su, Tu & Fr
26. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 19:04 19:06 2min 471 Km Su, Tu & Fr
27. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 480 Km Su, Tu & Fr
28. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:30 25min 502 Km Su, Tu & Fr
29. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 546 Km Su, Tu & Fr
30. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:51 21:53 2min 600 Km Su, Tu & Fr
31. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 607 Km Su, Tu & Fr
32. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 22:51 22:53 2min 645 Km Su, Tu & Fr
33. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 706 Km Su, Tu & Fr
34. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:55 10min 734 Km Mo, We & Sa
35. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:21 03:23 2min 899 Km Mo, We & Sa
36. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:23 04:25 2min 970 Km Mo, We & Sa
37. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 1033 Km Mo, We & Sa
38. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:13 8min 1060 Km Mo, We & Sa
39. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 06:45 06:47 2min 1090 Km Mo, We & Sa
40. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 1164 Km Mo, We & Sa
41. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 1201 Km Mo, We & Sa
42. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 10:20 10:50 30min 1221 Km Mo, We & Sa
43. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 11:09 11:11 2min 1224 Km Mo, We & Sa
44. SNP Sonipat Haryana 12:00 12:02 2min 1264 Km Mo, We & Sa
45. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 12:40 12:42 2min 1309 Km Mo, We & Sa
46. KUN Karnal Haryana 13:10 13:12 2min 1343 Km Mo, We & Sa
47. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 14:05 14:07 2min 1377 Km Mo, We & Sa
48. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 15:30 15:35 5min 1418 Km Mo, We & Sa
49. UBC Ambala City Haryana 15:47 15:49 2min 1426 Km Mo, We & Sa
50. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 16:04 16:06 2min 1446 Km Mo, We & Sa
51. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 16:45 16:51 6min 1471 Km Mo, We & Sa
52. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 16:58 17:00 2min 1481 Km Mo, We & Sa
53. KNN Khanna Punjab 17:08 17:10 2min 1489 Km Mo, We & Sa
54. DOA Doraha Punjab 17:33 17:35 2min 1509 Km Mo, We & Sa
55. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 19:53 20:03 10min 1532 Km Mo, We & Sa
56. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 20:18 20:20 2min 1545 Km Mo, We & Sa
57. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 21:21 21:23 2min 1567 Km Mo, We & Sa
58. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 21:46 21:48 2min 1584 Km Mo, We & Sa
59. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 22:03 22:10 7min 1589 Km Mo, We & Sa
60. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 22:23 22:25 2min 1603 Km Mo, We & Sa
61. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 22:48 22:50 2min 1625 Km Mo, We & Sa
62. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 23:55 Ends 1667 Km Mo, We & Sa

Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14649, Saryu Yamuna Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saryu Yamuna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 1042 miles or 1667 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 14649, Saryu Yamuna Express JYG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14649, SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS. Details about the SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.