Given below is details about Train Number 14673, SHAHEED EXPRESS running between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14673, Shaheed Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1031 miles / 1650 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express, Train number 14673. Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 07:15 NA Origin Mo, We, Th & Sa
2. KJI Khajauli Bihar 07:26 07:28 2min 12 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
3. RJA Rajnagar Bihar 07:38 07:40 2min 22 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
4. MBI Madhubani Bihar 07:50 07:53 3min 32 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
5. PDW Pandaul Bihar 08:04 08:06 2min 41 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
6. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 08:17 08:19 2min 49 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
7. TRS Tarsarai Bihar 08:24 08:26 2min 55 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
8. KKHT Kakarghatti Bihar 08:33 08:35 2min 61 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
9. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 08:50 09:00 10min 68 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
10. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 09:08 09:11 3min 72 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
11. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 09:20 09:22 2min 84 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
12. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 10:30 10:50 20min 105 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
13. DOL Dholi Bihar 11:11 11:13 2min 132 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
14. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 11:45 11:50 5min 157 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
15. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 12:45 12:50 5min 211 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
16. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 13:00 13:05 5min 217 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
17. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 14:25 14:40 15min 270 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
18. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 15:30 15:35 5min 330 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
19. MW Mairwa Bihar 15:53 15:55 2min 351 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
20. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 365 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
21. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 378 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
22. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 17:03 17:05 2min 399 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
23. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:20 25min 449 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
24. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 483 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
25. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 20:37 20:40 3min 513 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
26. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 21:05 21:07 2min 544 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
27. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:37 2min 574 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
28. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 601 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
29. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 689 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
30. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:55 10min 717 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
31. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:21 03:23 2min 882 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
32. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:23 04:25 2min 953 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
33. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 1016 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
34. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:13 8min 1043 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
35. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 06:47 06:49 2min 1073 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
36. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 1147 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
37. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 1184 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
38. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 10:20 10:50 30min 1204 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
39. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 11:09 11:11 2min 1207 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
40. SNP Sonipat Haryana 12:00 12:02 2min 1247 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
41. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 12:40 12:42 2min 1292 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
42. KUN Karnal Haryana 13:10 13:12 2min 1326 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
43. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 14:05 14:07 2min 1360 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
44. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 15:30 15:35 5min 1401 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
45. UBC Ambala City Haryana 15:47 15:49 2min 1409 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
46. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 16:04 16:06 2min 1429 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
47. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 16:45 16:51 6min 1454 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
48. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 17:00 17:02 2min 1464 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
49. KNN Khanna Punjab 17:10 17:12 2min 1472 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
50. DOA Doraha Punjab 17:33 17:35 2min 1492 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
51. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 19:53 20:03 10min 1515 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
52. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 20:18 20:20 2min 1528 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
53. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 21:21 21:23 2min 1550 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
54. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 21:46 21:48 2min 1567 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
55. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 22:03 22:10 7min 1572 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
56. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 22:48 22:50 2min 1608 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
57. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 23:55 Ends 1650 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr

Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14673, Shaheed Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shaheed Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 1031 miles or 1650 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 14673, Shaheed Express JYG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14673, SHAHEED EXPRESS. Details about the SHAHEED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.