Given below is details about Train Number 55514, JAYNAGAR SAMASTIPUR PASSENGER running between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55514, Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance66 miles / 105 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed25 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger, Train number 55514. Timing of Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 07:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KRHA Korahia Bihar 07:43 07:44 1min 7 Km Daily
3. KJI Khajauli Bihar 07:50 07:52 2min 12 Km Daily
4. LLPR Lalit Lakshmipur Bihar 08:00 08:01 1min 18 Km Daily
5. RJA Rajnagar Bihar 08:06 08:08 2min 22 Km Daily
6. MGPI Mangarpatti Halt Bihar 08:16 08:17 1min 27 Km Daily
7. MBI Madhubani Bihar 08:26 08:29 3min 32 Km Daily
8. SPRN Salempur Halt Bihar 08:38 08:39 1min 37 Km Daily
9. PDW Pandaul Bihar 08:44 08:46 2min 41 Km Daily
10. UGNA Ugna Halt Bihar 08:53 08:54 1min 44 Km Daily
11. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 09:12 09:14 2min 49 Km Daily
12. SSNS Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt Bihar 09:18 09:19 1min 52 Km Daily
13. TRS Tarsarai Bihar 09:27 09:29 2min 55 Km Daily
14. BJIH Bijuli Halt Bihar 09:34 09:35 1min 58 Km Daily
15. KKHT Kakarghatti Bihar 09:40 09:42 2min 61 Km Daily
16. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 09:55 10:05 10min 68 Km Daily
17. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 10:13 10:15 2min 72 Km Daily
18. TLWA Thalwara Bihar 10:20 10:22 2min 79 Km Daily
19. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 10:32 10:34 2min 84 Km Daily
20. RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar 10:48 10:50 2min 89 Km Daily
21. KSP Kishanpur Bihar 11:00 11:02 2min 95 Km Daily
22. MKPR Muktapur Bihar 11:09 11:11 2min 102 Km Daily
23. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 11:45 Ends 105 Km Daily

Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55514, Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger. This train operates between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction is 66 miles or 105 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction
Return Trains from Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 55514, Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger JYG to SPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55514, JAYNAGAR SAMASTIPUR PASSENGER. Details about the JAYNAGAR SAMASTIPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.