Given below is details about Train Number 12577, BAGMATI EXPRESS running between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12577, Bagmati Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1901 miles / 3041 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express, Train number 12577. Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 15:47 NA Origin Tu
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 16:50 16:55 5min 37 Km Tu
3. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 17:55 18:10 15min 88 Km Tu
4. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 18:56 18:58 2min 107 Km Tu
5. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 20:10 20:20 10min 196 Km Tu
6. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:35 20:37 2min 206 Km Tu
7. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 21:01 21:03 2min 245 Km Tu
8. BXR Buxar Bihar 21:46 21:48 2min 314 Km Tu
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:55 10min 404 Km Tu
10. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 467 Km We
11. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 548 Km We
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:15 5min 717 Km We
13. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 753 Km We
14. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 816 Km We
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 906 Km We
16. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 990 Km We
17. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 1084 Km We
18. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:25 12:35 10min 1151 Km We
19. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 13:34 13:35 1min 1222 Km We
20. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 14:11 14:13 2min 1258 Km We
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:15 17:20 5min 1447 Km We
22. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 19:43 19:45 2min 1642 Km We
23. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 1655 Km We
24. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 23:04 23:05 1min 1798 Km We
25. WL Warangal Telangana 00:18 00:20 2min 1898 Km Th
26. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 2107 Km Th
27. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 06:04 06:05 1min 2245 Km Th
28. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 2399 Km Th
29. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 10:45 11:10 25min 2537 Km Th
30. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 12:08 12:10 2min 2612 Km Th
31. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 13:05 13:10 5min 2673 Km Th
32. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 14:28 14:30 2min 2756 Km Th
33. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 16:34 16:35 1min 2896 Km Th
34. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 16:43 16:45 2min 2899 Km Th
35. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 17:05 17:15 10min 2903 Km Th
36. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 17:34 17:35 1min 2915 Km Th
37. MYA Mandya Karnataka 18:41 18:42 1min 2996 Km Th
38. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 20:00 Ends 3041 Km Th

Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12577, Bagmati Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 1901 miles or 3041 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 12577, Bagmati Express DBG to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12577, BAGMATI EXPRESS. Details about the BAGMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No.12577, Darbhanga – Mysuru Bagmati Weekly Express scheduled to leave Darbhanga at 15.47 hrs of 21st June 2022 is cancelled due to students' agitation in Bihar. [1]

References

  • Cancellation on Jun 21, 2022