Given below is details about Train Number 12577, BAGMATI EXPRESS running between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12577, Bagmati Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1900 miles / 3040 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express, Train number 12577. Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 15:45 NA Origin Tu
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 16:50 16:55 5min 37 Km Tu
3. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 17:55 18:15 20min 88 Km Tu
4. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 18:56 18:58 2min 107 Km Tu
5. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 20:10 20:20 10min 196 Km Tu
6. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:35 20:37 2min 206 Km Tu
7. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 21:05 21:07 2min 245 Km Tu
8. BXR Buxar Bihar 21:52 21:54 2min 314 Km Tu
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:39 23:49 10min 404 Km Tu
10. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 00:50 00:55 5min 467 Km We
11. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 548 Km We
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:16 05:25 9min 716 Km We
13. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 752 Km We
14. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 815 Km We
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:55 09:00 5min 905 Km We
16. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 10:00 10:02 2min 989 Km We
17. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 11:00 11:02 2min 1083 Km We
18. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:55 13:05 10min 1150 Km We
19. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 1221 Km We
20. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 14:59 15:02 3min 1257 Km We
21. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 16:22 16:23 1min 1345 Km We
22. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 18:40 18:45 5min 1448 Km We
23. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 19:57 19:58 1min 1525 Km We
24. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 21:47 21:50 3min 1647 Km We
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:35 22:40 5min 1661 Km We
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 23:45 23:46 1min 1730 Km We
27. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 00:45 00:46 1min 1803 Km Th
28. WL Warangal Telangana 02:18 02:20 2min 1902 Km Th
29. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:25 06:40 15min 2106 Km Th
30. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 08:19 08:20 1min 2244 Km Th
31. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:25 11:30 5min 2399 Km Th
32. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 14:20 14:45 25min 2536 Km Th
33. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:43 15:45 2min 2611 Km Th
34. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:25 16:30 5min 2672 Km Th
35. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:53 17:55 2min 2756 Km Th
36. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 19:58 20:00 2min 2895 Km Th
37. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 20:08 20:10 2min 2898 Km Th
38. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 20:40 20:50 10min 2902 Km Th
39. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 21:09 21:10 1min 2914 Km Th
40. MYA Mandya Karnataka 22:18 22:20 2min 2995 Km Th
41. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 23:40 Ends 3040 Km Th

Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12577, Bagmati Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 1900 miles or 3040 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 12577, Bagmati Express DBG to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12577, BAGMATI EXPRESS. Details about the BAGMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.