Given below is details about Train Number 13044, RAXAUL HOWRAH EXPRESS running between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13044, Raxaul Howrah Express
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance436 miles / 698 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul Howrah Express, Train number 13044. Timing of Raxaul Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 20:30 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. GRH Ghorasahan Bihar 21:08 21:10 2min 35 Km Th & Sa
3. BGU Bairgania Bihar 21:32 21:34 2min 54 Km Th & Sa
4. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 22:20 22:25 5min 86 Km Th & Sa
5. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 22:45 22:47 2min 111 Km Th & Sa
6. KML Kamtaul Bihar 23:02 23:04 2min 130 Km Th & Sa
7. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 00:20 00:30 10min 153 Km Su & Fr
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 01:40 01:45 5min 191 Km Su & Fr
9. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 02:06 02:08 2min 214 Km Su & Fr
10. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 02:54 03:14 20min 242 Km Su & Fr
11. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 04:18 04:20 2min 279 Km Su & Fr
12. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 05:40 05:45 5min 333 Km Su & Fr
13. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 06:18 06:20 2min 377 Km Su & Fr
14. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 06:45 06:47 2min 406 Km Su & Fr
15. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:05 08:15 10min 487 Km Su & Fr
16. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 08:57 08:59 2min 529 Km Su & Fr
17. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 09:51 09:53 2min 591 Km Su & Fr
18. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 11:00 11:02 2min 659 Km Su & Fr
19. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 12:20 Ends 698 Km Su & Fr

Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13044, Raxaul Howrah Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction is 436 miles or 698 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 13044, Raxaul Howrah Express RXL to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13044, RAXAUL HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the RAXAUL HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:03043 Howrah-Raxaul Special train will run from 14.04.2021 to 30.6.2021 o­n its nominated days of run from Howrah (Wednesday & Friday) as per 13043 Up and 03044 Raxaul-Howrah Special train will run from 15.04.2021 to 01.07.2021 o­n its nominated days of run from Raxaul (Thursday & Saturday) as per 13044 Dn. [1]

References

  • Special Trains