Given below is details about Train Number 13165, KOLKATA - SITAMARHI EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13165, Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance379 miles / 606 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express, Train number 13165. Timing of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 22:45 NA Origin Sa
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 00:02 00:04 2min 100 Km Su
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 01:00 01:02 2min 163 Km Su
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 01:31 01:36 5min 205 Km Su
5. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 02:52 02:54 2min 286 Km Su
6. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 03:27 03:29 2min 315 Km Su
7. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 05:30 05:35 5min 359 Km Su
8. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 06:15 06:17 2min 413 Km Su
9. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 08:00 08:10 10min 450 Km Su
10. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 08:38 08:40 2min 478 Km Su
11. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 09:25 09:30 5min 501 Km Su
12. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 10:20 10:25 5min 538 Km Su
13. KML Kamtaul Bihar 10:46 10:48 2min 561 Km Su
14. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 11:06 11:08 2min 581 Km Su
15. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 12:00 Ends 606 Km Su

Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13165, Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction is 379 miles or 606 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction
Return Trains from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 13165, Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express KOAA to SMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13165, KOLKATA - SITAMARHI EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - SITAMARHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.