Given below is details about Train Number 13155, MITHILANCHAL EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13155, Mithilanchal Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance385 miles / 616 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mithilanchal Express, Train number 13155. Timing of Mithilanchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 20:55 NA Origin Su & Th
2. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 21:37 21:39 2min 34 Km Su & Th
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 23:20 23:25 5min 111 Km Su & Th
4. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 00:15 00:17 2min 173 Km Mo & Fr
5. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 00:52 01:12 20min 215 Km Mo & Fr
6. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 01:35 01:37 2min 240 Km Mo & Fr
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 02:16 02:21 5min 296 Km Mo & Fr
8. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 02:47 02:52 5min 325 Km Mo & Fr
9. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 04:10 04:20 10min 369 Km Mo & Fr
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 05:03 05:05 2min 425 Km Mo & Fr
11. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 06:30 06:50 20min 460 Km Mo & Fr
12. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 07:16 07:18 2min 488 Km Mo & Fr
13. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 08:10 08:15 5min 511 Km Mo & Fr
14. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 08:45 08:48 3min 544 Km Mo & Fr
15. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 09:10 09:15 5min 549 Km Mo & Fr
16. KML Kamtaul Bihar 09:34 09:36 2min 572 Km Mo & Fr
17. JGA Jogiara Bihar 09:46 09:48 2min 583 Km Mo & Fr
18. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 09:56 09:58 2min 591 Km Mo & Fr
19. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 11:00 Ends 616 Km Mo & Fr

Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13155, Mithilanchal Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mithilanchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction is 385 miles or 616 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction
Return Trains from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 13155, Mithilanchal Express KOAA to SMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13155, MITHILANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the MITHILANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.