Given below is details about Train Number 13155, MITHILANCHAL EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Sitamarhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13155, Mithilanchal Express
ScheduleSun & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance388 miles / 620 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mithilanchal Express, Train number 13155. Timing of Mithilanchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kolkata (KOAA)
West Bengal
Origin NA 20:55 NA Su & Th
Naihati Junction (NH)
West Bengal
34 Km 21:45 21:47 2min Su & Th
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
110 Km 23:20 23:25 5min Su & Th
Durgapur (DGR)
West Bengal
173 Km 00:15 00:17 2min Mo & Fr
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
216 Km 00:52 01:12 20min Mo & Fr
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
West Bengal
241 Km 01:35 01:37 2min Mo & Fr
Madhupur Junction (MDP)
Jharkhand
298 Km 02:16 02:21 5min Mo & Fr
Jasidih Junction (JSME)
Jharkhand
327 Km 02:47 02:52 5min Mo & Fr
Jhajha (JAJ)
Bihar
371 Km 04:10 04:20 10min Mo & Fr
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)
Bihar
426 Km 05:11 05:13 2min Mo & Fr
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
464 Km 06:30 06:50 20min Mo & Fr
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)
Bihar
491 Km 07:17 07:19 2min Mo & Fr
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
Bihar
515 Km 08:05 08:10 5min Mo & Fr
Laheria Sarai (LSI)
Bihar
548 Km 08:53 08:55 2min Mo & Fr
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Bihar
552 Km 09:05 09:10 5min Mo & Fr
Kamtaul (KML)
Bihar
575 Km 09:29 09:31 2min Mo & Fr
Jogiara (JGA)
Bihar
586 Km 09:41 09:43 2min Mo & Fr
Janakpur Road (JNR)
Bihar
595 Km 09:51 09:53 2min Mo & Fr
Sitamarhi (SMI)
Bihar
620 Km 11:00 Destination Mo & Fr

Kolkata to Sitamarhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13155, Mithilanchal Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Sitamarhi. Map also shows all the stations where Mithilanchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Sitamarhi is 388 miles or 620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Sitamarhi
Return Trains from Sitamarhi to Kolkata

Train No. 13155, Mithilanchal Express KOAA to SMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13155, MITHILANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the MITHILANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.