Given below is details about Train Number 15550, PATNA JAYNAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15550, Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance153 miles / 244 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express, Train number 15550. Timing of Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 15:30 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 16:05 16:10 5min 13 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 16:40 16:42 2min 27 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 16:52 16:57 5min 33 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 17:14 17:16 2min 53 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 17:50 17:55 5min 87 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 18:50 19:10 20min 139 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 20:00 20:05 5min 176 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 20:35 20:37 2min 195 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. MBI Madhubani Bihar 20:55 20:58 3min 212 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. JYG Jaynagar Bihar 21:50 Ends 244 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Patna Junction to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15550, Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Jaynagar is 153 miles or 244 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Patna Junction

Train No. 15550, Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express PNBE to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15550, PATNA JAYNAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA JAYNAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.