Given below is details about Train Number 15549, JAYNAGAR PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Jaynagar and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15549, Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance153 miles / 244 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express, Train number 15549. Timing of Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 05:10 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. MBI Madhubani Bihar 05:35 05:38 3min 32 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 05:57 05:59 2min 49 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 06:25 06:30 5min 68 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 08:00 08:25 25min 105 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 09:30 09:35 5min 157 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 10:06 10:08 2min 191 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 10:40 10:45 5min 211 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 10:55 11:00 5min 217 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 12:30 12:35 5min 231 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:40 Ends 244 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Jaynagar to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15549, Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Patna Junction is 153 miles or 244 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 15549, Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express JYG to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15549, JAYNAGAR PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the JAYNAGAR PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.