Given below is details about Train Number 75216, PATLIPUTRA - BARAUNI DEMU running between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.75216, Patliputra - Barauni DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance140 miles / 224 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra - Barauni DEMU, Train number 75216. Timing of Patliputra - Barauni DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 15:00 15:05 5min 21 Km Daily
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 16:35 16:50 15min 74 Km Daily
4. NRSD New Runnisaidpur Halt Bihar 17:28 17:29 1min 113 Km Daily
5. GARA Garha Bihar 17:46 17:48 2min 121 Km Daily
6. DUMR Dumra Bihar 18:03 18:05 2min 133 Km Daily
7. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 18:40 18:45 5min 139 Km Daily
8. RIGA Riga Bihar 18:55 18:56 1min 151 Km Daily
9. DAG Dhang Bihar 19:02 19:03 1min 162 Km Daily
10. BGU Bairgania Bihar 19:08 19:10 2min 171 Km Daily
11. KWC Kundwa Chainpur Bihar 19:25 19:27 2min 181 Km Daily
12. GRH Ghorasahan Bihar 19:35 19:37 2min 189 Km Daily
13. CAO Chauradano Bihar 19:50 19:52 2min 201 Km Daily
14. ADX Adapur Bihar 20:06 20:08 2min 212 Km Daily
15. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 21:30 Ends 224 Km Daily

Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 75216, Patliputra - Barauni DEMU. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra - Barauni DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction is 140 miles or 224 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 75216, Patliputra - Barauni DEMU PPTA to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 75216, PATLIPUTRA - BARAUNI DEMU. Details about the PATLIPUTRA - BARAUNI DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.