Given below is details about Train Number 22551, DARBHANGA JALANDHAR CITY ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Darbhanga Junction and Jalandhar City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22551, Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance875 miles / 1400 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express, Train number 22551. Timing of Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 03:25 NA Origin Sa
2. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 04:19 04:21 2min 68 Km Sa
3. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 05:38 05:40 2min 153 Km Sa
4. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 06:08 06:10 2min 183 Km Sa
5. BTH Bettiah Bihar 06:25 06:27 2min 204 Km Sa
6. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 07:00 07:05 5min 241 Km Sa
7. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:35 10:45 10min 391 Km Sa
8. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 16:15 16:25 10min 704 Km Sa
9. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:17 19:19 2min 865 Km Sa
10. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:52 21:00 8min 956 Km Sa
11. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 23:09 23:12 3min 1095 Km Sa
12. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 1148 Km Su
13. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 02:03 02:13 10min 1230 Km Su
14. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:53 04:01 8min 1343 Km Su
15. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 05:10 Ends 1400 Km Su

Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22551, Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Jalandhar City Junction is 875 miles or 1400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction
Return Trains from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 22551, Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express DBG to JUC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22551, DARBHANGA JALANDHAR CITY ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA JALANDHAR CITY ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.