Kishanganj railway station is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 196 trains reaching Kishanganj (station code: KNE). Kishanganj station is the terminal station for 1 trains.

Trains to Kishanganj & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kishanganj Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 166 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Kishanganj station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 03:15 Dest. We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
13141 Teesta Torsa Express 00:42 00:47 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
15630 Nagaon Express 00:55 01:00 Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 00:55 01:00 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 00:55 01:00 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 01:05 01:10 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 01:05 01:10 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 01:30 01:35 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 01:30 01:35 Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special 01:30 01:35 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15619 Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express 01:35 01:40 We Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 01:35 01:40 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 01:35 01:40 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 01:35 01:40 Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 01:51 01:53 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 02:37 02:39 Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express 02:37 02:39 Su & Th Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 02:38 02:40 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 02:35 02:40 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 02:35 02:40 Mo & Th Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 02:55 03:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 03:37 03:39 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 03:40 03:42 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 03:50 03:52 Su & We Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
05961 Kamrup Special 04:10 04:15 Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05959 Kamrup Special 04:10 04:15 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 04:19 04:21 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15959 Kamrup Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 04:30 04:32 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
01308 Ghy-DD Special 04:35 04:40 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Daund Junction Daund Junction
02520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 04:40 04:42 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special 04:40 04:42 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 04:45 04:47 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13147 Uttar Banga Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Bamanhat Bamanhat
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 04:45 04:50 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express 04:45 04:50 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jhajha Jhajha
03147 Uttar Banga Special 05:00 05:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Bamanhat Bamanhat
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 05:04 05:06 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 05:04 05:06 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12518 Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express 05:04 05:06 Su & Th Guwahati Guwahati Kolkata Kolkata
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 05:10 05:12 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
03149 Kanchan Kanya Special 05:30 05:32 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express 05:40 05:42 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Origin 06:00 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12517 Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express 06:00 06:02 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Guwahati Guwahati
02343 Darjeeling Mail Festival Special 06:15 06:17 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12343 Darjeeling Mail 06:20 06:22 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
75744 Siliguri Katihar DEMU 06:22 06:25 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
02550 North East Festival Special 06:30 06:32 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi Express 06:35 06:37 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12506 North East Express 06:38 06:40 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15721 Paharia Express 06:50 06:52 Su Digha Digha New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22309 Howrah New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC Super Fast Express 07:19 07:21 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 07:25 07:30 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
12377 Padatik Express 07:40 07:42 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 07:38 07:43 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05719 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special 07:45 07:47 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
55712 New Jalpaiguri Malda Passenger 08:05 08:10 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Malda Town Malda Town
15719 Katihar Siliguri Junction Intercity Express 08:12 08:14 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 08:25 08:27 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 08:25 08:27 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13176 Kanchanjungha Express 09:00 09:02 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
13174 Kanchanjungha Express 09:00 09:02 Su, Mo, We & Fr Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
03176 Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 09:10 09:12 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
03174 Agartala Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 09:10 09:12 Su, Mo, We & Fr Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express 09:20 09:22 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Delhi New Delhi
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 09:20 09:22 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 09:20 09:22 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15464 Siliguri Balurghat Intercity Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Balurghat Balurghat
03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Special 09:45 09:50 Su, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express 09:45 09:50 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 09:45 09:50 Su, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Special 09:45 09:50 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 09:45 09:50 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
05464 Siliguri Balurghat Intercity Special 10:00 10:02 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Balurghat Balurghat
75707 Radhikapur Siliguri DEMU 10:00 10:02 Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 10:15 10:17 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 10:15 10:17 We New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 10:18 10:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special 10:18 10:20 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Express 10:35 10:37 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 10:35 10:37 We Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express 10:35 10:37 Sa Jhajha Jhajha Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12364 Haldibari Kolkata Intercity Express 10:50 10:52 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Haldibari Kolkata Kolkata
02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah Special Fare AC Special 10:50 10:52 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Haldibari Kolkata Kolkata
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 11:15 11:17 Sa Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 11:40 11:42 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:05 12:10 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 12:20 12:22 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15652 Lohit Express 12:20 12:25 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 12:20 12:25 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 12:20 12:25 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 12:23 12:25 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
75720 Siliguri Junction Malda Court DEMU 12:55 12:57 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Malda Court Malda Court
75719 Malda Court Siliguri Junction DEMU 13:00 13:02 Daily Malda Court Malda Court Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
07519 Malda Court Siliguri DEMU Special 13:00 13:02 Daily Malda Court Malda Court Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 13:18 13:20 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 13:20 13:22 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 13:25 13:30 Tu & Th Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
07520 Siliguri Junction Malda Court DEMU Special 13:30 13:32 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Malda Court Malda Court
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium 13:35 13:37 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special 13:35 13:37 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
22310 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Weekly AC Super Fast Express 13:45 13:47 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special 13:55 13:57 Mo Agartala Agartala Habibganj Habibganj
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 14:15 14:17 Daily Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town New Delhi New Delhi
22449 Guwahati New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 14:30 14:32 We & Sa Guwahati Guwahati New Delhi New Delhi
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 14:58 15:00 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 14:58 15:00 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 14:58 15:00 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 15:25 15:30 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05910 Avadh Assam Special 15:35 15:40 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 15:43 15:45 Th Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 15:43 15:45 Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12508 Aronai Express 15:43 15:45 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 15:43 15:45 We Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 15:45 15:47 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 15:45 15:47 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 15:45 15:47 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
15910 Avadh Assam Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 15:55 15:57 Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
03175 Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special 15:55 15:57 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
03173 Sealdah Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special 15:55 15:57 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 15:55 15:57 Th Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 16:10 16:15 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 16:10 16:15 Su, Mo & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 16:25 16:27 Su Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
05720 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special 16:35 16:37 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
13175 Kanchanjunga Express 16:37 16:39 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
13173 Kanchanjungha Express 16:37 16:39 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 16:45 16:50 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
15463 Balurghat Siliguri Intercity Express 16:50 16:52 Daily Balurghat Balurghat Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 16:58 17:00 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 17:05 17:07 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 17:05 17:07 Mo & Th New Delhi New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
05463 Balurghat Siliguri Intercity Special 17:10 17:12 Daily Balurghat Balurghat Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
13142 Teesta Torsa Express 17:10 17:12 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
15629 Nagaon Express 17:20 17:22 We Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
15720 Siliguri Junction Katihar Intercity Express 17:23 17:25 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 17:25 17:27 Sa Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 17:25 17:27 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Haldibari Haldibari
03245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special 17:30 17:35 Su, Mo & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03247 Kamakhya-Patna Junction Special 17:30 17:35 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 17:35 17:37 Su Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12363 Kolkata Haldibari Tri weekly Intercity Express 17:37 17:39 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Haldibari Haldibari
02519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special 18:00 18:02 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15960 Kamrup Express 18:15 18:20 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12505 North East Express 18:30 18:32 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 18:30 18:32 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
05962 Kamrup Special 18:30 18:35 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05960 Kamrup Special 18:30 18:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express 19:05 19:07 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03148 Uttar Banga Special 19:10 19:15 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Sealdah Sealdah
13148 Uttar Banga Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Sealdah Sealdah
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special 19:15 19:17 Fr Habibganj Habibganj Agartala Agartala
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 19:20 19:22 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 19:20 19:22 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
09501 Rajkot Pune One Way Super Fast Special Fare Special 19:20 19:25 Su Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 19:25 19:27 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 19:25 19:27 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 19:25 19:27 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
55711 Malda New Jalpaiguri Passenger 19:26 19:31 Daily Malda Town Malda Town New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 19:30 19:32 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 19:30 19:32 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 19:30 19:32 Th & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 19:50 19:55 Su Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
75708 Siliguri Radhikapur DEMU 20:00 20:02 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Radhikapur Radhikapur
02346 Saraighat Covid 19 Special 20:40 20:42 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12346 Saraighat Express 20:40 20:42 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
75743 Katihar Siliguri DEMU 21:02 21:05 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
02344 Darjeeling Mail Festival Special 21:05 21:07 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12344 Darjeeling Mail 21:05 21:07 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12041 Howrah New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 21:15 21:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02549 North East Festival Special 21:25 21:27 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express 21:35 21:37 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
15722 Paharia Express 21:54 21:56 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Digha Digha
03150 Kanchan Kanya Special 21:55 21:57 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 22:03 22:05 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
12507 Aronai Express 22:03 22:05 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12378 Padatik Express 22:08 22:10 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 22:13 22:15 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express 22:26 22:28 Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
22450 New Delhi Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 22:26 22:28 Mo & Th New Delhi New Delhi Guwahati Guwahati
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special 22:45 22:50 Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express 22:55 23:00 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
15651 Lohit Express 22:55 23:00 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 22:55 23:00 We Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 23:05 23:10 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 23:13 23:15 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 23:13 23:15 Su Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 23:13 23:15 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special 23:18 23:20 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 23:18 23:20 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 23:27 23:29 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
02345 Saraighat Covid 19 Special 23:35 23:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12345 Saraighat Express 23:35 23:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Guwahati Guwahati
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 23:50 23:55 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kishanganj Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kishanganj and Kishanganj Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bagdogra Airport - (75.06 Km / 46.64 Miles)
  2. Darjeeling Airport - (78.43 Km / 48.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kishanganj by train, get complete information about Kishanganj train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kishanganj Railway Station, distance to Kishanganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kishanganj.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kishanganj Station Location Map