List of all trains passing through Kishanganj Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kishanganj station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kishanganj etc...

Trains to Kishanganj Station - List of Kishanganj Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kishanganj, Trains from Kishanganj and Trains passing through the Kishanganj Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kishanganj Station and other information like Kishanganj distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13141 Testa Torsa Express 00:45
00:50 Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 00:58
01:03 Tu
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 00:58
01:03 We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 00:58
01:03 Sa
Guwahati
Tambaram
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 01:35
01:37 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
19305 Shipra Express 01:35
01:40 Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Kamakhya
15647 Guwahati Express 01:35
01:40 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 01:35
01:40 We
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 01:51
01:53 Fr
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 02:37
02:39 Fr
Sitamarhi
New Jalpaiguri
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 02:37
02:39 Su & Th
Bangalore Cantonment
Agartala
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 02:35
02:40 Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 02:35
02:40 Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 02:55
03:00 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 03:40
03:42 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 03:40
03:42 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 03:50
03:52 Su & We
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment
05716 Kishanganj - New Jalpaiguri Garib Nawaaz Rake 00:00
04:00 We
Kishanganj
New Jalpaiguri
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 04:15
04:17 Fr
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15959 Kamrup Express 04:20
04:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 04:30
04:35 Fr
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 04:30
04:35 Mo
Kamakhya
Puri
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 04:30
04:35 Tu
New Tinsukia Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13147 Uttar Banga Express 04:45
04:50 Daily
Sealdah
New Cooch Behar
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath 05:03
05:05 Su & Th
Guwahati
Kolkata
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 05:03
05:05 Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 05:03
05:05 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Samastipur Junction
13149 Kanchankanya Express 05:40
05:42 Daily
Sealdah
Alipurduar Junction
15715 Garib Nawaj Express 00:00
06:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath 06:00
06:02 Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Guwahati
12343 Darjeeling Mail 06:20
06:22 Daily
Sealdah
New Jalpaiguri
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi 06:33
06:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
12506 North East Express 06:38
06:40 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
15721 Paharia Express 06:52
06:54 Su
Digha
New Jalpaiguri
75744 Siliguri Katihar Demu 06:55
07:00 Daily
Siliguri
Katihar Junction
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express 07:15
07:17 We
Howrah Junction
New Jalpaiguri
15909 Abadh Assam Express 07:25
07:30 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
12377 Padatik Express 07:48
07:50 Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
15719 Katihar - Siliguri Inter City 08:15
08:17 Daily
Katihar Junction
Siliguri
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger 08:20
08:25 Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Malda Town
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 08:30
08:32 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 08:30
08:32 Su
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU 08:50
08:52 Daily
Radhikapur
Siliguri
15658 Kanchanjunga Express 09:00
09:05 Mo & Fr
Agartala
Sealdah
25658 Kanchanjunga Express 09:00
09:05 Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
15660 Kanchanjungha Express 09:00
09:05 Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 09:18
09:20 Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 09:18
09:20 Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
15464 New Jalpaiguri - Balurghat Inter City Express 09:31
09:33 Daily
Siliguri
Balurghat
13246 Capital Express 09:40
09:45 Su, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Jalpaiguri
13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 09:40
09:45 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Kamakhya
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 09:45
09:50 Fr
Kamakhya
Puri
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 10:05
10:07 We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 10:05
10:07 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 10:38
10:43 Sa
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 10:38
10:43 We
Puri
Kamakhya
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 10:38
10:43 Mo
Ranchi
Kamakhya
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 10:53
10:55 Su, We & Fr
Haldibari
Kolkata
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 11:40
11:42 Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Junction DMU 12:15
12:17 Daily
Malda Court
Siliguri
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 12:30
12:32 We
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15652 Lohit Express 12:30
12:35 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 12:30
12:35 Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 12:30
12:35 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
15484 Mahananda Express 12:45
12:50 Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
75720 Siliguri Junction - Malda Court DMU 12:50
12:52 Daily
Siliguri
Malda Court
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 13:20
13:22 Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 13:20
13:22 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 13:20
13:25 Tu & Th
Barmer
Guwahati
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express 13:45
13:47 We
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 14:18
14:20 Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
19306 Shipra Express 14:48
14:50 Su
Kamakhya
Indore Junction (BG)
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 14:48
14:50 Th
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
15483 Mahananda Express 15:20
15:25 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 15:36
15:38 Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 15:36
15:38 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 15:36
15:38 Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 15:36
15:38 Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 15:36
15:38 We
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
15463 Balurghat - New Jalpaiguri Inter City Express 15:38
15:40 Daily
Balurghat
Siliguri
15910 Avadh Assam Express 15:50
15:55 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
13245 Capital Express 15:50
15:55 Su, Mo & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13247 Danapur Capital Express 15:50
15:55 Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kamakhya
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 16:10
16:12 Mo
Kamakhya
Secunderabad Junction
15657 Kanchanjanga Express 16:20
16:22 Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Agartala
25657 Kanchanjanga Express 16:20
16:22 Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
15659 Kanchanjunga Express 16:20
16:22 Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 16:45
16:50 Mo
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 16:52
16:54 Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 16:52
16:54 Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
13142 Testa Torsa Express 17:10
17:12 Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
15929 Dibrugarh Express 17:12
17:14 Sa
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
15629 Guwahati Express 17:12
17:14 We
Tambaram
Guwahati
15720 Siliguri - Katihar Inter City 17:23
17:25 Daily
Siliguri
Katihar Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 17:32
17:34 Su
Puri
Kamakhya
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 17:32
17:34 Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Haldibari
15960 Kamrup Express 18:05
18:10 Daily
Dibrugarh
Howrah Junction
12505 North East Express 18:30
18:32 Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
01665 Habibganj Agartala Summer Special 19:05
19:07 Th
Bhopal Habibganj
Agartala
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 19:05
19:07 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
13148 Uttar Banga Express 19:10
19:15 Daily
New Cooch Behar
Sealdah
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 19:28
19:30 Th & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
15636 Dwarka Express 19:28
19:30 Mo
Guwahati
Okha
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 19:28
19:30 Su
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12509 Guwahati Express 19:30
19:32 Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 19:30
19:32 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 19:30
19:32 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU 19:43
19:45 Daily
Siliguri
Radhikapur
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 19:55
19:57 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kamakhya
15635 Guwahati Express 19:55
20:00 Su
Okha
Guwahati
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger 20:20
20:25 Daily
Malda Town
New Jalpaiguri
12346 Saraighat Express 20:33
20:35 Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
75743 Katihar Siliguri Demu 20:53
20:58 Daily
Katihar Junction
Siliguri
12344 Darjeeling Mail 21:05
21:07 Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Sealdah
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 21:10
21:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Jalpaiguri
13150 Kanchankanya Express 21:34
21:36 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Sealdah
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 22:03
22:05 We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 22:03
22:05 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12378 Padatik Express 22:05
22:07 Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express 22:19
22:21 Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Tinsukia Junction
15722 Paharia Express 22:20
22:22 Fr
New Jalpaiguri
Digha
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 22:53
22:58 Sa
Kamakhya
Ranchi
15651 Lohit Express 22:53
22:58 Mo
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15653 Amarnath Express 22:53
22:58 We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15645 Guwahati Express 22:55
23:00 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 23:13
23:15 We
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 23:13
23:15 Fr
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
15906 Vivek Express 23:13
23:15 Su
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 23:27
23:29 We
New Jalpaiguri
Sitamarhi
12345 Saraighat Express 23:35
23:37 Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 23:53
23:58 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi

Nearest Airports to Kishanganj Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kishanganj and Kishanganj Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bagdogra Airport - (75.06 Km / 46.64 Miles)
  2. Darjeeling Airport - (78.43 Km / 48.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kishanganj by train, get complete information about Kishanganj train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kishanganj, distance to Kishanganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kishanganj.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kishanganj Station Location Map