Given below is details about Train Number 15715, KISHANGANJ AJMER GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS running between Kishanganj and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15715, Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1145 miles / 1832 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kishanganj Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express, Train number 15715. Timing of Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kishanganj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KNE Kishanganj Bihar Starts 06:00 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 06:24 06:26 2min 28 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 06:50 06:52 2min 57 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 09:00 09:15 15min 114 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. NNA Naugachia Bihar 10:01 10:03 2min 170 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 12:40 12:50 10min 293 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 14:58 15:03 5min 381 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 15:13 15:15 2min 386 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 17:00 17:10 10min 440 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 18:40 18:45 5min 504 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:30 15min 572 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 21:25 21:30 5min 615 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:40 30min 672 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:35 01:40 5min 777 Km Mo, We & Sa
15. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 02:23 02:25 2min 815 Km Mo, We & Sa
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 04:45 04:55 10min 904 Km Mo, We & Sa
17. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:23 07:25 2min 1069 Km Mo, We & Sa
18. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:27 2min 1139 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:08 8min 1230 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 13:10 13:30 20min 1391 Km Mo, We & Sa
21. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 13:45 13:47 2min 1395 Km Mo, We & Sa
22. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 14:02 14:04 2min 1405 Km Mo, We & Sa
23. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 14:20 14:22 2min 1422 Km Mo, We & Sa
24. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 15:20 15:22 2min 1473 Km Mo, We & Sa
25. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 15:54 15:56 2min 1521 Km Mo, We & Sa
26. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 16:15 16:18 3min 1548 Km Mo, We & Sa
27. DO Dausa Rajasthan 17:21 17:23 2min 1637 Km Mo, We & Sa
28. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 19:05 19:20 15min 1698 Km Mo, We & Sa
29. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 20:20 20:22 2min 1753 Km Mo, We & Sa
30. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 22:00 Ends 1832 Km Mo, We & Sa

Kishanganj to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15715, Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express. This train operates between Kishanganj and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kishanganj and Ajmer Junction is 1145 miles or 1832 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kishanganj to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj

Train No. 15715, Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express KNE to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15715, KISHANGANJ AJMER GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS. Details about the KISHANGANJ AJMER GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.