Azimganj  is a railway junction in Murshidabad, West Bengal. Timetable of 127 trains passing through Azimganj  railway station (Azimganj Junction / station code: AZ). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Azimganj  station. Azimganj  is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Azimganj  is Rampur Hat railway station (RPH) which is about 49 kms away. Other nearby stations are Azimganj City (ACLE) (1 kms) and Jiaganj (JJG) (3 kms)

Trains to Azimganj  & Train Timing

31 passenger trains, 50 express trains & 13 MEMU trains stop at Azimganj  station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
53005 Katwa Azimganj Passenger 10:20 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03017 Ganadevta Covid 19 Special 12:00 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
63052 Azimganj Rampurhat Memu 22:50 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53022 Sahibganj Azimganj Passenger 19:30 Dest. Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03089 Katwa Azimganj Express Special 21:25 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53434 Barharwa Azimganj Passenger 17:10 Dest. Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53001 Howrah Azimganj Passenger 22:00 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03013 Katwa Azimganj Express Special 17:55 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
63034 Nalhati Azimganj Memu 06:50 Dest. Daily Nalhati Junction Nalhati Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53017 Katwa Azimganj Passenger 21:35 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03058 Nimtita Azimganj Express Special 19:45 Dest. Daily Nimtita Nimtita Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53036 Barharwa Azimganj Passenger 06:30 Dest. Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13027 Howrah Azimganj Kaviguru Express 04:20 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03003 Howrah Azimganj Express Special 21:50 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
63031 Katwa Azimganj Memu 16:30 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53015 Katwa Azimganj Passenger 20:45 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03039 Katwa Azimganj Passenger Special 20:50 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53034 Rampurhat Azimganj Passenger 17:30 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13017 Ganadevta Express 12:15 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
63026 Rampurhat Azimganj Memu 20:00 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53013 Katwa Azimganj Passenger 18:00 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03035 Howrah Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special 14:00 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger 12:15 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
05435 Katwa Azimganj Express Special 08:05 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
63022 Rampurhat Azimganj Memu 21:10 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53011 Katwa Azimganj Passenger 16:00 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03032 Gorakhpur Howrah Special Fare Holi Special 10:55 Dest. Daily Malda Town Malda Town Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53028 Malda Azimganj Passenger 11:00 Dest. Daily Malda Town Malda Town Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
05434 Barharwa Azimganj Express Special 17:10 Dest. Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
63019 Katwa Azimganj Memu 23:45 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53009 Katwa Azimganj Passenger 14:00 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03027 Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special 04:20 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53024 Rampurhat Azimganj Passenger 00:05 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03092 Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special 19:30 Dest. Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53435 Katwa Azimganj Passenger 08:05 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13145 Kolkata Radhikapur Express 00:30 00:40 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Radhikapur Radhikapur
03145 Kolkata Radhikapur Covid 19 Special 00:20 00:40 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Radhikapur Radhikapur
15960 Kamrup Express 00:40 00:48 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05962 Kamrup Special 00:40 00:48 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05960 Kamrup Special 00:40 00:48 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13169 Hate Bazare Express 00:55 01:05 We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03169 Kolkata Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special 00:55 01:05 We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13163 Hate Bazare Express 00:55 01:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03163 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special 00:55 01:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13170 Hate Bazare Express 01:25 01:32 Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03170 Haridwar Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special 01:25 01:32 Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13164 Hate Bazare Express 01:25 01:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special 01:25 01:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express 01:46 01:51 Th Kolkata Kolkata Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12517 Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express 01:46 01:51 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Guwahati Guwahati
15721 Paharia Express 01:46 01:51 Su Digha Digha New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15711 Howrah Katihar Weekly Express 01:46 01:51 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
13064 Balurghat Howrah Bi weekly Express 02:00 02:05 Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Balurghat Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03064 Balurghat Howrah Special 01:45 02:05 Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Balurghat Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03057 Azimganj Nimtita Express Special Origin 02:45 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Nimtita Nimtita
15722 Paharia Express 02:55 03:00 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Digha Digha
15712 Katihar Howrah Weekly Express 02:55 03:00 Tu Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03091 Azimganj Sahibganj Express Special Origin 03:15 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
53021 Azimganj Sahibganj Passenger Origin 03:15 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
03033 Howrah Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special 03:15 03:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
53006 Azimganj Katwa Passenger Origin 03:30 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
13033 Howrah Katihar Express 03:25 03:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
63051 Rampurhat Azimganj Memu Origin 04:10 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
63010 Azimganj Katwa Memu Origin 04:40 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
63021 Azimganj Rampurhat Memu Origin 05:25 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
53023 Azimganj Rampurhat Passenger Origin 05:40 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03093 Azimganj Rampurhat Express Special Origin 05:55 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03060 New Coochbehar Howrah Weekly Special 05:56 05:58 Daily Nimtita Nimtita Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03421 Nabadwip Dham Malda Special 06:41 06:51 Daily Nabadwip Dham Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Malda Town
13421 Nabadwip Dham Malda Express 06:41 06:51 Daily Nabadwip Dham Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Malda Town
03036 Chhapra Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special Origin 07:25 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
53012 Azimganj Katwa Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
13028 Azimganj Howrah Kaviguru Express Origin 07:50 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03028 Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special Origin 07:55 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03466 Malda Howrah Intercity Special 08:21 08:23 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13466 Malda Howrah Intercity Express Via azimganj 08:23 08:25 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05433 Azimganj Barharwa Express Special Origin 08:40 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
53433 Azimganj Barharwa Passenger Origin 08:40 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
53014 Azimganj Katwa Passenger Origin 08:55 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
53025 Azimganj Rampurhat Passenger Origin 09:15 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
12518 Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express 10:18 10:23 Su & Th Guwahati Guwahati Kolkata Kolkata
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 10:20 10:25 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kolkata Kolkata
03008 Rampurhat Katwa Express Special 10:40 10:45 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
63007 Katwa Rampurhat Memu 10:40 10:45 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
73151 Sealdah Jangipur Road DEMU 11:25 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Jangipur Road Jangipur Road
03177 Sealdah Jangipur Road MEMU Special 11:25 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Jangipur Road Jangipur Road
63032 Azimganj Katwa Memu Origin 11:55 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
53008 Rampurhat Katwa Passenger 11:20 11:55 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 12:10 12:15 Su Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13063 Howrah Balurghat Bi weekly Express 12:10 12:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Balurghat Balurghat
03063 Howrah Balurghat Special 12:06 12:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Balurghat Balurghat
53016 Azimganj Katwa Passenger Origin 13:15 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03040 Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special Origin 13:15 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
73152 Jangipur Road Sealdah DEMU 14:21 14:23 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road Jangipur Road Sealdah Sealdah
03178 Jangipur Road Sealdah MEMU Special 14:23 14:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road Jangipur Road Sealdah Sealdah
03059 Howrah New Coochbehar Weekly Special 14:45 14:50 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Nimtita Nimtita
03090 Azimganj Katwa Express Special Origin 15:10 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
53018 Azimganj Katwa Passenger Origin 15:15 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03018 Ganadevta Covid 19 Special Origin 15:40 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13018 Ganadevta Express Origin 15:40 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 16:00 16:05 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
53027 Azimganj Malda Passenger Origin 16:05 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03031 Howrah Gorakhpur Special Fare Holi Special Origin 16:05 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Malda Town Malda Town
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger Origin 16:35 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
63020 Azimganj Katwa Memu Origin 16:40 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03422 Malda Nabadwip Dham Special 18:06 18:08 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Nabadwip Dham
13422 Malda Nabadwip Dham Express 18:05 18:10 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Nabadwip Dham
53031 Azimganj Rampurhat Passenger Origin 18:25 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
13141 Teesta Torsa Express 18:25 18:35 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
53436 Azimganj Katwa Passenger Origin 18:40 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
05436 Azimganj Katwa Express Special Origin 18:45 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03141 Teesta Torsa Festival Special 18:50 18:55 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
13465 Howrah Malda Intercity Express 19:21 19:23 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03465 Howrah Malda Intercity Special 19:22 19:24 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Malda Town Malda Town
53002 Azimganj Howrah Passenger Origin 21:05 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03004 Azimganj Howrah Express Special Origin 21:10 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53035 Azimganj Barharwa Passenger Origin 21:20 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
13034 Katihar Howrah Express 21:54 22:04 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03034 Gorakhpur Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special 21:55 22:05 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63033 Azimganj Nalhati Memu Origin 22:30 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Nalhati Junction Nalhati Junction
15959 Kamrup Express 22:35 22:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05961 Kamrup Special 22:35 22:40 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05959 Kamrup Special 22:35 22:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03142 Teesta Torsa Festival Special 23:14 23:21 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
13142 Teesta Torsa Express 23:11 23:21 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
13146 Radhikapur Kolkata Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Kolkata Kolkata
03146 Radhikapur Kolkata Covid 19 Special 23:38 23:58 Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Kolkata Kolkata

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Azimganj and all stations in Azimganj

Nearest Airports to Azimganj Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Azimganj  and Azimganj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (89.97 Km / 55.91 Miles)
  2. Balurghat Airport - (127.01 Km / 78.92 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Azimganj  by train, get complete information about Azimganj Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Azimganj  Railway Station, distance to Azimganj  from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Azimganj Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Azimganj Junction Station Location Map