Given below is details about Train Number 13033, HOWRAH KATIHAR EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13033, Howrah Katihar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance263 miles / 420 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Katihar Express, Train number 13033. Timing of Howrah Katihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 21:25 NA Origin Daily
2. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 21:54 21:55 1min 22 Km Daily
3. CNS Chuchura West Bengal 22:05 22:06 1min 35 Km Daily
4. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 22:16 22:21 5min 39 Km Daily
5. BSAE Bansh Baria West Bengal 22:27 22:28 1min 44 Km Daily
6. TBAE Tribeni West Bengal 22:32 22:33 1min 47 Km Daily
7. KJU Kuntighat West Bengal 22:37 22:38 1min 51 Km Daily
8. DMLE Dumurdaha West Bengal 22:41 22:42 1min 54 Km Daily
9. KMAE Khamargachhi West Bengal 22:45 22:46 1min 56 Km Daily
10. JIT Jirat West Bengal 22:51 22:52 1min 61 Km Daily
11. BGAE Balagarh West Bengal 22:56 22:57 1min 64 Km Daily
12. SOAE Somra Bazar West Bengal 23:00 23:01 1min 67 Km Daily
13. BHLA Behula West Bengal 23:06 23:07 1min 72 Km Daily
14. GPAE Guptipara West Bengal 23:10 23:11 1min 74 Km Daily
15. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 23:19 23:21 2min 81 Km Daily
16. BGRA Baghnapara West Bengal 23:35 23:36 1min 85 Km Daily
17. DTAE Dhatrigram West Bengal 23:42 23:43 1min 90 Km Daily
18. SMAE Samudragarh West Bengal 23:51 23:52 1min 97 Km Daily
19. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 00:01 00:03 2min 105 Km Daily
20. PSAE Purbasthali West Bengal 00:13 00:14 1min 112 Km Daily
21. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 00:52 00:57 5min 144 Km Daily
22. SALE Salar West Bengal 01:14 01:15 1min 161 Km Daily
23. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 01:32 01:33 1min 175 Km Daily
24. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 02:15 02:16 1min 202 Km Daily
25. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal 02:30 02:31 1min 210 Km Daily
26. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 03:25 03:35 10min 217 Km Daily
27. ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal 03:38 03:39 1min 218 Km Daily
28. MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal 03:47 03:48 1min 227 Km Daily
29. MGLE Manigram West Bengal 03:59 04:00 1min 237 Km Daily
30. GALE Gankar West Bengal 04:08 04:09 1min 246 Km Daily
31. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 04:20 04:21 1min 252 Km Daily
32. AHN Ahiran West Bengal 04:28 04:29 1min 258 Km Daily
33. SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal 04:38 04:39 1min 265 Km Daily
34. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 04:52 04:53 1min 272 Km Daily
35. BDBP Basudebpur Bihar 04:58 04:59 1min 274 Km Daily
36. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 05:14 05:15 1min 281 Km Daily
37. SXP Sankopara West Bengal 05:22 05:23 1min 287 Km Daily
38. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 06:05 06:10 5min 294 Km Daily
39. CMX Chamagram West Bengal 06:21 06:22 1min 300 Km Daily
40. KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal 06:31 06:32 1min 308 Km Daily
41. JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal 06:41 06:42 1min 316 Km Daily
42. GZM Gour Malda West Bengal 07:07 07:08 1min 321 Km Daily
43. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 07:25 07:35 10min 329 Km Daily
44. SM Samsi West Bengal 08:04 08:06 2min 364 Km Daily
45. BKRD Bhaluka Road West Bengal 08:16 08:18 2min 374 Km Daily
46. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 08:28 08:30 2min 384 Km Daily
47. KDPR Kumedpur Junction Bihar 08:41 08:43 2min 390 Km Daily
48. LAV Labha Bihar 08:52 08:54 2min 397 Km Daily
49. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 10:10 Ends 420 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13033, Howrah Katihar Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Katihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction is 263 miles or 420 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction
Return Trains from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13033, Howrah Katihar Express HWH to KIR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13033, HOWRAH KATIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH KATIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.