Given below is details about Train Number 15711, HOWRAH KATIHAR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15711, Howrah Katihar Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance263 miles / 420 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Katihar Weekly Express, Train number 15711. Timing of Howrah Katihar Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 22:00 NA Origin Tu
2. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 22:52 22:54 2min 39 Km Tu
3. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 23:48 23:50 2min 105 Km Tu
4. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 00:26 00:28 2min 144 Km We
5. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 01:46 01:51 5min 217 Km We
6. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:00 04:10 10min 329 Km We
7. SM Samsi West Bengal 04:43 04:45 2min 364 Km We
8. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 05:17 05:19 2min 384 Km We
9. KDPR Kumedpur Junction Bihar 05:30 05:32 2min 390 Km We
10. LAV Labha Bihar 05:44 05:46 2min 397 Km We
11. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 06:50 Ends 420 Km We

Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15711, Howrah Katihar Weekly Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Katihar Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction is 263 miles or 420 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction
Return Trains from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 15711, Howrah Katihar Weekly Express HWH to KIR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15711, HOWRAH KATIHAR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH KATIHAR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.