Given below is details about Train Number 13034, KATIHAR HOWRAH EXPRESS running between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13034, Katihar Howrah Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance263 miles / 420 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops44
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Katihar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Katihar Howrah Express, Train number 13034. Timing of Katihar Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar Starts 15:20 NA Origin Daily
2. LAV Labha Bihar 15:46 15:48 2min 23 Km Daily
3. KDPR Kumedpur Junction Bihar 15:58 16:00 2min 30 Km Daily
4. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 16:12 16:14 2min 36 Km Daily
5. BKRD Bhaluka Road West Bengal 16:24 16:26 2min 46 Km Daily
6. SM Samsi West Bengal 16:38 16:40 2min 56 Km Daily
7. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 17:50 18:00 10min 91 Km Daily
8. GZM Gour Malda West Bengal 18:10 18:11 1min 99 Km Daily
9. JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal 18:17 18:18 1min 104 Km Daily
10. KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal 18:26 18:31 5min 111 Km Daily
11. CMX Chamagram West Bengal 18:38 18:39 1min 119 Km Daily
12. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 18:53 19:00 7min 125 Km Daily
13. SXP Sankopara West Bengal 19:13 19:14 1min 133 Km Daily
14. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 19:22 19:27 5min 138 Km Daily
15. BDBP Basudebpur Bihar 19:34 19:35 1min 145 Km Daily
16. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 19:40 19:45 5min 148 Km Daily
17. SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal 19:54 19:55 1min 154 Km Daily
18. AHN Ahiran West Bengal 20:04 20:05 1min 161 Km Daily
19. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 20:12 20:17 5min 168 Km Daily
20. GALE Gankar West Bengal 20:31 20:32 1min 174 Km Daily
21. MGLE Manigram West Bengal 20:39 20:40 1min 182 Km Daily
22. MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal 20:49 20:50 1min 192 Km Daily
23. ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal 21:14 21:15 1min 202 Km Daily
24. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 21:54 22:04 10min 203 Km Daily
25. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal 22:12 22:13 1min 210 Km Daily
26. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 22:20 22:21 1min 217 Km Daily
27. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 22:46 22:51 5min 245 Km Daily
28. TYAE Tenya West Bengal 23:03 23:04 1min 252 Km Daily
29. SALE Salar West Bengal 23:09 23:10 1min 259 Km Daily
30. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 23:52 23:57 5min 276 Km Daily
31. PSAE Purbasthali West Bengal 00:26 00:27 1min 307 Km Daily
32. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 00:36 00:38 2min 315 Km Daily
33. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 01:00 01:01 1min 338 Km Daily
34. GPAE Guptipara West Bengal 01:08 01:09 1min 345 Km Daily
35. SOAE Somra Bazar West Bengal 01:16 01:17 1min 352 Km Daily
36. BGAE Balagarh West Bengal 01:21 01:22 1min 355 Km Daily
37. JIT Jirat West Bengal 01:26 01:27 1min 358 Km Daily
38. KMAE Khamargachhi West Bengal 01:34 01:35 1min 364 Km Daily
39. DMLE Dumurdaha West Bengal 01:38 01:39 1min 366 Km Daily
40. KJU Kuntighat West Bengal 01:42 01:43 1min 369 Km Daily
41. TBAE Tribeni West Bengal 01:47 01:48 1min 372 Km Daily
42. BSAE Bansh Baria West Bengal 02:26 02:27 1min 376 Km Daily
43. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 02:45 02:55 10min 380 Km Daily
44. CNS Chuchura West Bengal 03:00 03:01 1min 384 Km Daily
45. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 03:15 03:16 1min 397 Km Daily
46. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:30 Ends 420 Km Daily

Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13034, Katihar Howrah Express. This train operates between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction is 263 miles or 420 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction

Train No. 13034, Katihar Howrah Express KIR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13034, KATIHAR HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the KATIHAR HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.