Given below is details about Train Number 15712, KATIHAR HOWRAH WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15712, Katihar Howrah Weekly Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance263 miles / 420 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Katihar Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Katihar Howrah Weekly Express, Train number 15712. Timing of Katihar Howrah Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar Starts 22:30 NA Origin Mo
2. LAV Labha Bihar 23:01 23:03 2min 23 Km Mo
3. KDPR Kumedpur Junction Bihar 23:12 23:14 2min 30 Km Mo
4. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 23:25 23:27 2min 36 Km Mo
5. SM Samsi West Bengal 23:56 23:58 2min 56 Km Mo
6. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 00:55 01:05 10min 91 Km Tu
7. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 02:55 03:00 5min 203 Km Tu
8. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 04:20 04:22 2min 276 Km Tu
9. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 04:56 04:58 2min 315 Km Tu
10. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 06:11 06:13 2min 380 Km Tu
11. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 07:20 Ends 420 Km Tu

Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15712, Katihar Howrah Weekly Express. This train operates between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Howrah Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction is 263 miles or 420 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction

Train No. 15712, Katihar Howrah Weekly Express KIR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15712, KATIHAR HOWRAH WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the KATIHAR HOWRAH WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.