Given below is details about Train Number 13422, MALDA NABADWIP DHAM EXPRESS running between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13422, Malda Nabadwip Dham Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance140 miles / 224 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Nabadwip Dham Express, Train number 13422. Timing of Malda Nabadwip Dham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal Starts 15:50 NA Origin Daily
2. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 16:21 16:23 2min 35 Km Daily
3. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 16:44 16:45 1min 47 Km Daily
4. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 17:01 17:02 1min 57 Km Daily
5. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 17:29 17:30 1min 77 Km Daily
6. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 18:05 18:10 5min 112 Km Daily
7. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 18:33 18:34 1min 127 Km Daily
8. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 19:05 19:06 1min 154 Km Daily
9. SALE Salar West Bengal 19:31 19:32 1min 168 Km Daily
10. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 19:56 19:58 2min 185 Km Daily
11. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 21:10 Ends 224 Km Daily

Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13422, Malda Nabadwip Dham Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Nabadwip Dham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham is 140 miles or 224 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham
Return Trains from Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town

Train No. 13422, Malda Nabadwip Dham Express MLDT to NDAE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13422, MALDA NABADWIP DHAM EXPRESS. Details about the MALDA NABADWIP DHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.