Find all trains running between Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town route.

There are 26 direct trains from Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham which includes 11 daily trains, 6 weekly trains and 4 biweekly trains.

MLDT to NDAE Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Malda Town (MLDT) and Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

Every day train departs from Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham. Given below is the list of all the Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15722 Paharia Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Digha 01:05 Sa Malda Town 04:54 Sa Nabadwip Dham   3 hours 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
15712 Katihar Howrah Weekly Express Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction 01:05 Tu Malda Town 04:56 Tu Nabadwip Dham   3 hours 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
05722 Paharia Express Special New Jalpaiguri Junction to Digha 01:05 Sa Malda Town 04:54 Sa Nabadwip Dham   3 hours 49 minutes
03466 Malda Howrah Intercity Special Malda Town to Howrah Junction 06:05 Daily Malda Town 10:33 Daily Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 28 minutes
13466 Malda Howrah Intercity Express Via Azimganj Malda Town to Howrah Junction 06:10 Daily Malda Town 10:38 Daily Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 28 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 370
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express Dibrugarh to Kolkata 08:25 We Malda Town 12:15 We Nabadwip Dham   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
12518 Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express Guwahati to Kolkata 08:25 Su & Th Malda Town 12:17 Su & Th Nabadwip Dham   3 hours 52 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 13:50 Fr Malda Town 18:35 Fr Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
05644 Kamakhya Puri Special Kamakhya Junction to Puri 13:55 Fr Malda Town 18:32 Fr Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 37 minutes
13422 Malda Nabadwip Dham Express Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham 15:50 Daily Malda Town 21:10 Daily Nabadwip Dham   5 hours 20 minutes
03422 Malda Nabadwip Dham Special Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham 15:50 Daily Malda Town 20:55 Daily Nabadwip Dham   5 hours 5 minutes
03034 Gorakhpur Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction 18:00 Daily Malda Town 00:35 Daily Nabadwip Dham   6 hours 35 minutes
13034 Katihar Howrah Express Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction 18:00 Daily Malda Town 00:36 Daily Nabadwip Dham   6 hours 36 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 170
13142 Teesta Torsa Express New Alipurduar to Sealdah 20:50 Daily Malda Town 01:26 Daily Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
03142 Teesta Torsa Festival Special New Alipurduar to Sealdah 20:50 Daily Malda Town 01:26 Daily Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 36 minutes
13146 Radhikapur Kolkata Express Radhikapur to Kolkata 21:10 Daily Malda Town 02:04 Daily Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
03146 Radhikapur Kolkata Covid 19 Special Radhikapur to Kolkata 21:10 Daily Malda Town 02:04 Daily Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 54 minutes
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 22:10 Daily Malda Town 03:02 Daily Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
05962 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 22:10 Mo & Fr Malda Town 03:00 Tu & Sa Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 50 minutes
05960 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 22:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Malda Town 03:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 50 minutes
13164 Hate Bazare Express Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 22:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Malda Town 03:39 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 22:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Malda Town 03:39 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 49 minutes
13170 Hate Bazare Express Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 22:50 We & Fr Malda Town 03:39 Th & Sa Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
03170 Haridwar Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 22:50 We & Fr Malda Town 03:39 Th & Sa Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 49 minutes
13064 Balurghat Howrah Bi Weekly Express Balurghat to Howrah Junction 23:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Malda Town 03:50 Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
03064 Balurghat Howrah Special Balurghat to Howrah Junction 23:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Malda Town 03:50 Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nabadwip Dham   4 hours 30 minutes

* Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Malda Town