Katihar railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Bihar. There are 196 trains reaching Katihar Junction (station code: KIR). Katihar Junction station is the terminal station for 38 trains.

Trains to Katihar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Katihar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 12 passenger trains, 125 express trains & 8 MEMU trains stop at Katihar station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
75750 Telta Katihar DEMU 17:35 Dest. Daily Telta Telta Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
55730 Radhikapur Katihar Passenger 22:10 Dest. Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05707 Radhikapur Katihar Passenger Special 08:45 Dest. Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75762 Jogbani Katihar DEMU 07:35 Dest. Daily Jogbani Jogbani Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75733 Tejnarayanpur Katihar DEMU 10:00 Dest. Daily Tejnarayanpur Tejnarayanpur Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15711 Howrah Katihar Weekly Express 06:50 Dest. We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75748 Barsoi Katihar DEMU 05:35 Dest. Daily Barsoi Junction Barsoi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
55728 Radhikapur Katihar Passenger 13:15 Dest. Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
55703 Malda Court Katihar Passenger 18:00 Dest. Daily Malda Court Malda Court Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
03368 Sonpur Katihar MEMU Special 00:35 Dest. Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75760 Jogbani Katihar DEMU 16:15 Dest. Daily Jogbani Jogbani Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
63308 Samastipur Katihar Memu 22:40 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 19:55 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75746 Jogbani Katihar DEMU 18:45 Dest. Daily Jogbani Jogbani Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
55701 Malda katihar Passenger 10:50 Dest. Daily Malda Town Malda Town Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
55707 Radhikapur Katihar Passenger 08:45 Dest. Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
03316 Samastipur Katihar MEMU Special 15:35 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75758 Jogbani Katihar DEMU 09:15 Dest. Daily Jogbani Jogbani Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
63306 Sonpur Katihar Memu 01:30 Dest. Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 19:20 Dest. We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75744 Siliguri Katihar DEMU 10:00 Dest. Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
28181 Barauni - Katihar Slip Express 14:55 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
03033 Howrah Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special 10:00 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75756 Jogbani Katihar DEMU 20:30 Dest. Daily Jogbani Jogbani Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
63304 Samastipur Katihar Memu 15:35 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75739 Tejnarayanpur Katihar DEMU 23:55 Dest. Daily Tejnarayanpur Tejnarayanpur Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
22487 Seemanchal Link Express 22:25 Dest. Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75754 Jogbani Katihar DEMU 13:30 Dest. Daily Jogbani Jogbani Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
63302 Barauni Katihar Memu 09:00 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05720 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special 19:15 Dest. Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75737 Tejnarayanpur Katihar DEMU 18:00 Dest. Daily Tejnarayanpur Tejnarayanpur Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75752 Jogbani Katihar DEMU 05:55 Dest. Daily Jogbani Jogbani Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
55769 Malda Court Katihar Passenger 21:05 Dest. Daily Malda Court Malda Court Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75735 Tejnarayanpur Katihar DEMU 13:50 Dest. Daily Tejnarayanpur Tejnarayanpur Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15714 Patna Katihar Intercity Express 21:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
13033 Howrah Katihar Express 10:10 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15720 Siliguri Junction Katihar Intercity Express 20:15 00:00 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05714 Patna Katihar Intercity Special Fare Special 21:25 00:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 00:25 00:45 We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 01:05 01:15 Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 01:10 01:35 Th Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 01:10 01:35 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 01:45 01:55 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 02:00 02:10 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
75757 Katihar Jogbani DEMU Origin 03:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Jogbani Jogbani
05625 Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special 03:20 03:35 Tu Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
05626 Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special 03:30 03:45 Mo Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
15626 Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express 03:30 03:45 Mo Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 03:40 03:50 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15625 Deoghar Agartala Weekly Express 03:20 03:50 Tu Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
63305 Katihar Sonpur Memu Origin 04:05 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 03:50 04:15 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03367 Katihar Sonpur MEMU Special Origin 04:45 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
02550 North East Festival Special 04:40 04:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12506 North East Express 04:30 04:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22488 Kir-RDP Express Origin 05:40 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Radhikapur Radhikapur
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 05:40 05:55 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 05:40 05:55 Mo & Th Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express Origin 06:00 Mo & Th Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05719 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special Origin 06:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
15719 Katihar Siliguri Junction Intercity Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
55770 Katihar Malda Court Passenger Origin 06:10 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Malda Court Malda Court
15713 Katihar Patna Intercity Express Origin 06:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express 05:15 06:15 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani Jogbani
05713 Katihar Patna Intercity Exam Special Origin 06:15 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
55727 Katihar Radhikapur Passenger Origin 06:20 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Radhikapur Radhikapur
75734 Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU Origin 06:30 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur Tejnarayanpur
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 06:10 06:35 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
75753 Katihar Jogbani DEMU Origin 06:45 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Jogbani Jogbani
03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Special 07:00 07:15 Su, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 07:10 07:20 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 07:10 07:20 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special 07:10 07:20 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 07:10 07:20 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express 07:00 07:25 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Special 07:00 07:25 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 07:00 07:25 Su, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 07:25 07:50 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 07:25 07:50 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 07:25 07:50 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
13169 Hate Bazare Express 07:20 08:00 We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
55704 Katihar Malda Court Passenger Origin 08:10 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Malda Court Malda Court
03169 Kolkata Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special 07:45 08:10 We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13163 Hate Bazare Express 07:45 08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03163 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special 07:45 08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
75749 Katihar Telta DEMU Origin 08:15 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Telta Telta
63307 Katihar Samastipur Memu Origin 08:35 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
13159 Kolkata Jogbani Express 07:55 08:35 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Jogbani Jogbani
03159 Kolkata Jogbani Special 07:55 08:35 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Jogbani Jogbani
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 08:35 08:45 We New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 08:25 08:50 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special 08:50 09:00 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 08:50 09:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 09:00 09:15 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 09:00 09:15 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 09:00 09:15 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
75759 Katihar Jogbani DEMU Origin 09:45 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Jogbani Jogbani
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 09:25 09:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 09:55 10:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
75736 Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU Origin 10:30 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur Tejnarayanpur
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 10:20 10:35 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
04653 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Clone Covid 19 Special 10:30 10:40 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 10:20 10:45 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 10:20 10:45 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 10:20 10:45 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15652 Lohit Express 10:20 10:45 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15909 Avadh Assam Express 10:25 10:55 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 10:45 11:00 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 11:15 11:40 Tu & Th Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express 11:45 11:55 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Delhi New Delhi
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 11:45 11:55 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 11:45 11:55 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 11:45 11:55 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
75745 Katihar Jogbani DEMU Origin 12:15 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Jogbani Jogbani
63303 Katihar Samastipur Memu Origin 12:15 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
03315 Katihar Samastipur MEMU Special Origin 12:15 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05910 Avadh Assam Special 13:20 13:35 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express 13:20 13:40 Su & We Naharlagun Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15910 Avadh Assam Express 13:30 13:55 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
28182 Katihar Tatanagar Link Express Origin 14:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
55729 Katihar Radhikapur Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Radhikapur Radhikapur
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 13:55 14:05 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 14:00 14:10 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
75738 Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU Origin 14:20 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur Tejnarayanpur
75755 Katihar Jogbani DEMU Origin 14:30 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Jogbani Jogbani
04654 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Clone Covid 19 Special 14:25 14:35 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 14:17 14:42 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Naharlagun Naharlagun
05284 Janki Express Special 14:25 14:45 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Manihari Manihari
55702 Katihar Malda Passenger Origin 14:50 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Malda Town Malda Town
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express 14:30 14:55 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
15284 Janki Express 14:25 15:15 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Manihari Manihari
13034 Katihar Howrah Express 00:00 15:20 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 15:15 15:25 Mo & Th New Delhi New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium 15:20 15:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 15:15 15:25 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 15:15 15:25 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 15:15 15:25 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 15:15 15:25 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
03034 Gorakhpur Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special Origin 15:30 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special 15:25 15:35 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 15:10 15:35 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special 15:50 16:10 Su Agartala Agartala Habibganj Habibganj
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 16:10 16:35 Daily Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town New Delhi New Delhi
02519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special 16:30 16:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
14019 Tripura Sundari Express 16:45 17:10 Fr Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 16:45 17:10 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special 16:30 17:10 Fr Habibganj Habibganj Agartala Agartala
22449 Guwahati New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 16:45 17:10 We & Sa Guwahati Guwahati New Delhi New Delhi
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 16:45 17:10 Tu Silchar Silchar New Delhi New Delhi
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 16:45 17:10 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
03160 Jogbani Kolkata Special 16:50 17:20 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Jogbani Kolkata Kolkata
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 16:45 17:20 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Jogbani Kolkata Kolkata
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 17:05 17:30 Tu Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 17:05 17:30 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express 17:25 17:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
63301 Katihar Barauni Memu Origin 17:50 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 17:45 18:00 Su Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
75761 Katihar Jogbani DEMU Origin 18:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Jogbani Jogbani
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 17:45 18:00 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
75743 Katihar Siliguri DEMU Origin 18:15 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
55708 Katihar Radhikapur Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Radhikapur Radhikapur
05708 Katihar Radhikapur Passenger Special Origin 18:45 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Radhikapur Radhikapur
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 18:30 19:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
75740 Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU Origin 19:30 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur Tejnarayanpur
13170 Hate Bazare Express 19:00 19:35 We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03170 Haridwar Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special 19:00 19:35 We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13164 Hate Bazare Express 19:15 19:35 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special 19:15 19:35 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 19:30 19:40 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 19:15 19:40 Su, Mo & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 19:15 19:40 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
75751 Katihar Jogbani DEMU Origin 20:45 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Jogbani Jogbani
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express 20:40 20:50 Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special 20:40 20:50 Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03247 Kamakhya-Patna Junction Special 20:40 20:55 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special 20:40 20:55 Su, Mo & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
14020 Tripura Sundari Express 20:40 21:05 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
22450 New Delhi Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 20:40 21:05 Mo & Th New Delhi New Delhi Guwahati Guwahati
14038 New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 20:40 21:05 Fr New Delhi New Delhi Silchar Silchar
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 21:00 21:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
12505 North East Express 20:50 21:15 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
75747 Katihar Barsoi DEMU Origin 21:25 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Barsoi Junction Barsoi Junction
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 22:00 22:20 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 22:00 22:20 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 22:05 22:20 Th & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 22:00 22:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 22:05 22:20 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15712 Katihar Howrah Weekly Express Origin 22:30 Mo Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15707 Amrapali Express Origin 22:45 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12487 Seemanchal Express 22:20 23:15 Daily Jogbani Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 23:20 23:45 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 23:20 23:45 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15283 Janki Express 23:15 23:45 Daily Manihari Manihari Jaynagar Jaynagar
05283 Janki Express Special 23:25 23:45 Daily Manihari Manihari Jaynagar Jaynagar
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 23:20 23:45 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02549 North East Festival Special 23:45 23:55 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Katihar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Katihar and Katihar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)
  2. Balurghat Airport - (127.57 Km / 79.27 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Katihar by train, get complete information about Katihar Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katihar Railway Station, distance to Katihar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katihar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Katihar Junction Station Location Map