Given below is details about Train Number 04659, AMRITSAR PATHANKOT EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04659, Amritsar Pathankot Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance67 miles / 107 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Pathankot Express Special, Train number 04659. Timing of Amritsar Pathankot Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 17:30 NA Origin Daily
2. VKA Verka Junction Punjab 17:40 17:42 2min 8 Km Daily
3. KNG Kathunangal Punjab 17:52 17:54 2min 19 Km Daily
4. JNT Jaintipura Punjab 18:04 18:06 2min 28 Km Daily
5. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 18:16 18:18 2min 39 Km Daily
6. BATM Batala Sugar Mills Punjab 18:39 18:40 1min 44 Km Daily
7. CHN Chhina Punjab 18:48 18:49 1min 50 Km Daily
8. DHW Dhariwal Punjab 18:56 18:58 2min 58 Km Daily
9. SOHL Sohal Punjab 19:16 19:17 1min 61 Km Daily
10. JHWR Jhawar Punjab 19:23 19:24 1min 66 Km Daily
11. GSP Gurdaspur Punjab 19:35 19:37 2min 71 Km Daily
12. DNN Dinanagar Punjab 19:47 19:49 2min 83 Km Daily
13. PMQ Parmanand Punjab 19:57 19:58 1min 88 Km Daily
14. JK Jakolari Punjab 20:06 20:08 2min 95 Km Daily
15. SRM Sarna Punjab 20:15 20:17 2min 100 Km Daily
16. BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab 20:26 20:28 2min 104 Km Daily
17. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 20:50 Ends 107 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04659, Amritsar Pathankot Express Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Pathankot Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction is 67 miles or 107 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction
Return Trains from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 04659, Amritsar Pathankot Express Special ASR to PTK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04659, AMRITSAR PATHANKOT EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the AMRITSAR PATHANKOT EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.