Given below is details about Train Number 15714, PATNA KATIHAR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15714, Patna Katihar Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance179 miles / 287 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Katihar Intercity Express, Train number 15714. Timing of Patna Katihar Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 14:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 14:31 14:33 2min 10 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 15:00 15:02 2min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BARH Barh Bihar 15:14 15:16 2min 63 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 15:40 15:42 2min 89 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 16:50 16:55 5min 108 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BGS Begusarai Bihar 17:11 17:13 2min 123 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. LKN Lakhminia Bihar 17:26 17:28 2min 141 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 17:58 18:00 2min 163 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 18:08 18:10 2min 172 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. MSK Mahesh Khunt Bihar 18:22 18:24 2min 183 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. PSR Pasraha Bihar 19:00 19:02 2min 195 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. NNR Narayanpur Bihar 19:17 19:19 2min 207 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 19:29 19:31 2min 214 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. NNA Naugachia Bihar 19:46 19:48 2min 230 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. KUE Kursela Bihar 20:08 20:10 2min 248 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 20:28 20:30 2min 265 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. SMO Semapur Bihar 20:59 21:01 2min 276 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 21:30 Ends 287 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Patna Junction to Katihar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15714, Patna Katihar Intercity Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Katihar Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction is 179 miles or 287 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction
Return Trains from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 15714, Patna Katihar Intercity Express PNBE to KIR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15714, PATNA KATIHAR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA KATIHAR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.