Puri railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Odisha. There are 124 trains reaching Puri (station code: PURI). Puri station is the terminal station for 64 trains.

Trains to Puri & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Puri Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 96 express trains, 10 passenger trains & 6 MEMU trains stop at Puri station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02201 Sealdah Puri Duronto Covid 19 Special 03:55 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah Puri
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:25 Dest. Daily New Delhi Puri
02202 Bhubaneswar Sealdah Duronto Covid 19 Special Origin 19:20 Tu, Th & Sa Puri Sealdah
02801 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 21:45 Daily Puri New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 08:45 Dest. Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 18:20 Dest. Su & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
12895 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 05:50 Dest. Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
58418 Gunupur Puri Passenger 17:50 Dest. Daily Gunupur Gunupur Puri Puri
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 10:30 Dest. Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 03:20 Dest. Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
18303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express 12:50 Dest. Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Puri Puri
12802 Purushottam Express 05:30 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
22889 Samudra Kanya Express 03:20 Dest. Mo Digha Digha Puri Puri
02860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Festival Special 15:10 Dest. Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puri Puri
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 03:20 Dest. Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
12887 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 05:50 Dest. Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
58409 Khurda Road Puri Passenger 14:50 Dest. Daily Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Puri Puri
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 20:05 Dest. We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
08406 Ahmedabad Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special 06:55 Dest. Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special 03:55 Dest. Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 14:50 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 05:55 Dest. Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
12277 Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express 22:05 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02844 Ahmedabad Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 08:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
18415 Barbil Puri Express 20:40 Dest. Daily Barbil Barbil Puri Puri
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express 05:50 Dest. We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
58403 Khurda Road Puri Passenger 08:55 Dest. Daily Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Puri Puri
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 06:20 Dest. Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special 18:15 Dest. Fr Okha Okha Puri Puri
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 07:50 Dest. Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express 08:40 Dest. Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express 07:50 Dest. Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
02837 Howrah Puri Festival Special 07:10 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
18413 Paradeep Puri Intercity Express 22:30 Dest. Daily Paradeep Paradeep Puri Puri
12876 Neelachal Express 16:50 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger 23:25 Dest. Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
18451 Tapaswini Express 07:35 Dest. Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 08:05 Dest. Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 03:20 Dest. Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
68421 Angul Puri Fast MEMU 10:55 Dest. Daily Angul Angul Puri Puri
22860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Express 15:10 Dest. Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puri Puri
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special 09:45 Dest. Sa Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
02828 Surat Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 16:15 Dest. We Surat Surat Puri Puri
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 04:55 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12837 Howrah Puri Superfast Express 07:20 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger 15:30 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02895 Howrah Puri Super Fast Festival Special 05:50 Dest. Su, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 03:20 Dest. Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
14709 Bikaner Puri Express 09:45 Dest. Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
68415 Cuttack Puri Memu 19:45 Dest. Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Puri Puri
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 05:50 Dest. Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 03:20 Dest. Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 13:15 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express 21:50 Dest. Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
12821 Dhauli Express 14:30 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 19:00 Dest. Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 18:15 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
18426 Durg Puri Express 09:15 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 16:15 Dest. Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
68413 Talcher Puri Memu 11:50 Dest. Daily Talcher Talcher Puri Puri
22201 Sealdah Puri Duronto Express 04:35 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Puri Puri
08426 Bhagalpur Puri Special 09:05 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express 08:10 Dest. Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 12:05 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 09:45 Dest. Sa Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger Origin 04:25 Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Festival Special Origin 05:25 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Origin 05:25 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12278 Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express Origin 05:45 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18416 Puri Barbil Express Origin 06:00 Daily Puri Puri Barbil Barbil
18414 Puri Paradeep Intercity Express Origin 06:00 Daily Puri Puri Paradeep Paradeep
14710 Puri Bikaner Express Origin 06:30 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09210 Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 06:30 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express Origin 06:30 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger Origin 07:35 Daily Puri Puri Gunupur Gunupur
68416 Puri Cuttack Memu Origin 08:00 Daily Puri Puri Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger Origin 09:35 Daily Puri Puri Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special Origin 09:50 Su Puri Puri Okha Okha
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 10:30 Sa Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12875 Neelachal Express Origin 10:55 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express Origin 10:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special Origin 11:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Origin 11:00 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02974 Khurda Road Gandhidham Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 11:10 Sa Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12822 Dhauli Express Origin 11:35 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
17479 Puri Tirupati Express Origin 13:15 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express Origin 14:25 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special Origin 14:25 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express Origin 14:25 Tu Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
18449 Baidyanathdham Express Origin 14:25 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special Origin 14:25 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express Origin 15:00 Fr Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02063 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special Origin 15:15 Fr Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express Origin 15:50 We Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
18304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express Origin 16:05 Daily Puri Puri Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
68422 Puri Angul Fast MEMU Origin 16:20 Daily Puri Puri Angul Angul
68414 Puri Talcher Memu Origin 16:35 Daily Puri Puri Talcher Talcher
02859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special Origin 17:30 Su Puri Puri Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express Origin 17:30 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 17:30 Su Puri Puri Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Origin 17:30 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
58404 Puri Khurda Road Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Puri Puri Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express Origin 18:20 We Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18425 Puri Durg Express Origin 18:30 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special Origin 19:10 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special Origin 19:20 We Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22202 Puri Sealdah Duronto Express Origin 19:20 Tu, Th & Sa Puri Puri Sealdah Sealdah
02827 Khurda Road Surat Covid 19 Special Origin 19:45 Su Puri Puri Surat Surat
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 19:45 Mo Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18452 Tapaswini Express Origin 19:55 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
12838 Puri Howrah Super Fast Express Origin 20:10 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02838 Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special Origin 20:15 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Origin 20:50 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Origin 21:25 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12801 Purushottam Express Origin 21:45 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
12888 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 22:10 Su Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express Origin 22:10 Mo & We Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express Origin 22:10 Sa Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express Origin 22:10 Tu Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02896 Puri Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Origin 22:10 We, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12896 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 22:10 Th Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18410 Sri Jagannath Express Origin 22:25 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express Origin 22:45 Fr Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Origin 22:45 Mo & Th Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
58410 Puri Khurda Road Passenger Origin 23:00 Daily Puri Puri Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special Origin 23:05 Mo & Th Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22890 Samudra Kanya Express Origin 23:40 Sa Puri Puri Digha Digha
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express Origin 23:55 We Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Puri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Puri and Puri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (48.89 Km / 30.38 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (291.97 Km / 181.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Puri by train, get complete information about Puri train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Puri Railway Station, distance to Puri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Puri.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Puri Station Location Map