Find all trains running between Khurda Road Junction (KUR) and Puri (PURI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Khurda Road Junction - Puri route.

.

PURI to KUR Distance 44 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Puri (PURI) and Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

Every day train departs from Puri to Khurda Road Junction. Given below is the list of all the Khurda Road Junction - Puri Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Festival Special Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:25 Tu Puri 06:10 Tu Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
09210 Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puri to Valsad 06:30 Su Puri 07:15 Su Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special Puri to Okha 09:50 Su Puri 10:40 Su Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:00 Su, Tu & Fr Puri 11:45 Su, Tu & Fr Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri 11:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
02974 Khurda Road Gandhidham Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puri to Gandhidham Junction 11:10 Sa Puri 11:55 Sa Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special Puri to Patna Junction 14:25 Mo Puri 15:15 Mo Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special Puri to Jaynagar 14:25 Th Puri 15:15 Th Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
02859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special Puri to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 17:30 Su Puri 18:20 Su Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 17:30 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri 18:20 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special Puri to Durg Junction 19:10 Daily Puri 19:55 Daily Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 We Puri 20:10 We Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
02827 Khurda Road Surat Covid 19 Special Puri to Surat 19:45 Su Puri 20:35 Su Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
02838 Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special Puri to Howrah Junction 20:15 Daily Puri 21:10 Daily Khurda Road Junction   55 minutes
02801 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puri to New Delhi 21:45 Daily Puri 22:30 Daily Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
02896 Puri Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 22:10 We, Th & Sa Puri 23:00 We, Th & Sa Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger Puri to Rourkela Junction 04:25 Daily Puri 05:35 Daily Khurda Road Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:25 Tu Puri 06:10 Tu Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18416 Puri Barbil Express Puri to Barbil 06:00 Daily Puri 06:55 Daily Khurda Road Junction   55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
18414 Puri Paradeep Intercity Express Puri to Paradeep 06:00 Daily Puri 06:55 Daily Khurda Road Junction   55 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express Puri to Valsad 06:30 Su Puri 07:15 Su Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14710 Puri Bikaner Express Puri to Bikaner Junction 06:30 We Puri 07:15 We Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger Puri to Gunupur 07:35 Daily Puri 08:55 Daily Khurda Road Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
68416 Puri Cuttack Memu Puri to Cuttack Junction 08:00 Daily Puri 09:11 Daily Khurda Road Junction   1 hour 11 minutes
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger Puri to Santragachi Junction 09:35 Daily Puri 11:00 Daily Khurda Road Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 10:30 Sa Puri 11:20 Sa Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:55 Su, Tu & Fr Puri 11:40 Su, Tu & Fr Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12815 Nandan Kanan Express Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri 11:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12822 Dhauli Express Puri to Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily Puri 12:20 Daily Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
17479 Puri Tirupati Express Puri to Tirupati 13:15 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri 14:05 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express Puri to Jaynagar 14:25 Th Puri 15:15 Th Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18449 Baidyanathdham Express Puri to Patna Junction 14:25 Mo Puri 15:15 Mo Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Junction 14:25 Tu Puri 15:15 Tu Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express Puri to Yesvantpur Junction 15:00 Fr Puri 15:45 Fr Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02063 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special Puri to Yesvantpur Junction 15:15 Fr Puri 16:00 Fr Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express Puri to Jodhpur Junction 15:50 We Puri 16:35 We Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express Puri to Sambalpur Junction 16:05 Daily Puri 16:50 Daily Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
68422 Puri Angul Fast MEMU Puri to Angul 16:20 Daily Puri 17:20 Daily Khurda Road Junction   1 hour
68414 Puri Talcher Memu Puri to Talcher 16:35 Daily Puri 17:50 Daily Khurda Road Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
22859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Puri to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 17:30 Su Puri 18:20 Su Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 17:30 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri 18:20 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
58404 Puri Khurda Road Passenger Puri to Khurda Road Junction 17:45 Daily Puri 19:05 Daily Khurda Road Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 18:20 We Puri 19:10 We Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18425 Puri Durg Express Puri to Durg Junction 18:30 Daily Puri 19:20 Daily Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 19:45 Mo Puri 20:35 Mo Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18452 Tapaswini Express Puri to Hatia 19:55 Daily Puri 20:45 Daily Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12838 Puri Howrah Super Fast Express Puri to Howrah Junction 20:10 Daily Puri 21:15 Daily Khurda Road Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special Puri to 20:45 Daily Puri 21:25 Daily Khurda Road Junction   40 minutes
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar 20:50 Daily Puri 21:45 Daily Khurda Road Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:25 Tu Puri 22:10 Tu Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi 21:45 Daily Puri 22:30 Daily Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Junction 22:10 Sa Puri 23:00 Sa Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12896 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Howrah Junction 22:10 Th Puri 23:00 Th Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12888 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Howrah Junction 22:10 Su Puri 23:00 Su Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express Puri to Kolkata Shalimar 22:10 Tu Puri 23:00 Tu Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express Puri to Howrah Junction 22:10 Mo & We Puri 23:00 Mo & We Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
18410 Sri Jagannath Express Puri to Howrah Junction 22:25 Daily Puri 23:15 Daily Khurda Road Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction 22:45 Mo & Th Puri 23:30 Mo & Th Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express Puri to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 22:45 Fr Puri 23:30 Fr Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
58410 Puri Khurda Road Passenger Puri to Khurda Road Junction 23:00 Daily Puri 00:15 Daily Khurda Road Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Ajmer Junction 23:05 Mo & Th Puri 23:53 Mo & Th Khurda Road Junction   48 minutes
22890 Samudra Kanya Express Puri to Digha 23:40 Sa Puri 00:25 Su Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express Puri to Indore Junction 23:55 We Puri 00:40 Th Khurda Road Junction   45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575

* Puri to Khurda Road Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Puri

More routes from Khurda Road Junction