Given below is details about Train Number 68416, PURI CUTTACK MEMU running between Puri and Cuttack Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68416, Puri Cuttack Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance56 miles / 90 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Cuttack Memu, Train number 68416. Timing of Puri Cuttack Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 08:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MLT Malatipatpur Odisha 08:12 08:13 1min 7 Km Daily
3. JKDP Jankidaipur Odisha 08:18 08:19 1min 10 Km Daily
4. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 08:24 08:25 1min 16 Km Daily
5. BRST Bir Purushottampur Odisha 08:31 08:32 1min 22 Km Daily
6. JPRD Jenapur Road Odisha 08:37 08:38 1min 25 Km Daily
7. DEG Delang Odisha 08:43 08:44 1min 28 Km Daily
8. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 08:49 08:50 1min 33 Km Daily
9. MWQ Motari Halt Odisha 08:55 08:56 1min 36 Km Daily
10. HPGM Haripur Gram Odisha 09:04 09:05 1min 41 Km Daily
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 09:11 09:15 4min 44 Km Daily
12. RTN Retang Odisha 09:27 09:28 1min 51 Km Daily
13. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Odisha 09:35 09:36 1min 58 Km Daily
14. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 09:45 09:50 5min 63 Km Daily
15. BNBH Vani Vihar PH Odisha 09:55 09:56 1min 66 Km Daily
16. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 10:02 10:03 1min 70 Km Daily
17. PTAB Patia PH Odisha 10:05 10:06 1min 73 Km Daily
18. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 10:14 10:15 1min 79 Km Daily
19. GBK Gopalpur Balikuda Odisha 10:22 10:23 1min 86 Km Daily
20. KTJI Katha Jori Odisha 10:29 10:30 1min 88 Km Daily
21. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 11:05 Ends 90 Km Daily

Puri to Cuttack Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68416, Puri Cuttack Memu. This train operates between Puri and Cuttack Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Cuttack Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Cuttack Junction is 56 miles or 90 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Cuttack Junction
Return Trains from Cuttack Junction to Puri

Train No. 68416, Puri Cuttack Memu PURI to CTC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68416, PURI CUTTACK MEMU. Details about the PURI CUTTACK MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.