Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Cuttack Junction (CTC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Puri - Cuttack Junction route.

.

CTC to PURI Distance 90.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Cuttack Junction (CTC) and Puri (PURI)

Every day train departs from Cuttack Junction to Puri. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Cuttack Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special Patna Junction to Puri 00:35 Th Cuttack Junction 03:20 Th Puri   2 hours 45 minutes
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special Jaynagar to Puri 00:35 Su Cuttack Junction 03:20 Su Puri   2 hours 45 minutes
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Puri 02:55 Daily Cuttack Junction 05:25 Daily Puri   2 hours 30 minutes
02895 Howrah Puri Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction 03:25 Su, Th & Fr Cuttack Junction 05:50 Su, Th & Fr Puri   2 hours 25 minutes
02837 Howrah Puri Festival Special Howrah Junction to Puri 04:30 Daily Cuttack Junction 07:10 Daily Puri   2 hours 40 minutes
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 06:25 Fr Cuttack Junction 08:45 Fr Puri   2 hours 20 minutes
08426 Bhagalpur Puri Special Durg Junction to Puri 06:35 Daily Cuttack Junction 09:05 Daily Puri   2 hours 30 minutes
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 11:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Cuttack Junction 13:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri   2 hours 15 minutes
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 16:00 Mo, We & Sa Cuttack Junction 18:15 Mo, We & Sa Puri   2 hours 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express Jaynagar to Puri 00:35 Su Cuttack Junction 03:20 Su Puri   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22889 Samudra Kanya Express Digha to Puri 00:35 Mo Cuttack Junction 03:20 Mo Puri   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18450 Baidyanathdham Express Patna Junction to Puri 00:35 Th Cuttack Junction 03:20 Th Puri   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 00:35 Tu Cuttack Junction 03:20 Tu Puri   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special to Puri 01:08 Daily Cuttack Junction 03:25 Daily Puri   2 hours 17 minutes
18409 Sri Jagannath Express Howrah Junction to Puri 02:10 Daily Cuttack Junction 04:55 Daily Puri   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12802 Purushottam Express New Delhi to Puri 03:05 Daily Cuttack Junction 05:30 Daily Puri   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Puri 03:25 Th Cuttack Junction 05:50 Th Puri   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12895 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Puri 03:25 Sa Cuttack Junction 05:50 Sa Puri   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12887 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Puri 03:25 Tu Cuttack Junction 05:50 Tu Puri   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express Howrah Junction to Puri 03:25 We & Fr Cuttack Junction 05:50 We & Fr Puri   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar to Puri 03:50 Daily Cuttack Junction 06:20 Daily Puri   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12837 Howrah Puri Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Puri 04:45 Daily Cuttack Junction 07:20 Daily Puri   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18451 Tapaswini Express Hatia to Puri 04:55 Daily Cuttack Junction 07:35 Daily Puri   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 05:15 Tu Cuttack Junction 07:50 Tu Puri   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 05:27 Sa Cuttack Junction 07:50 Sa Puri   2 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 06:25 Fr Cuttack Junction 08:40 Fr Puri   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18426 Durg Puri Express Durg Junction to Puri 06:48 Daily Cuttack Junction 09:15 Daily Puri   2 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri 07:45 Mo Cuttack Junction 10:30 Mo Puri   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68413 Talcher Puri Memu Talcher to Puri 08:50 Daily Cuttack Junction 11:50 Daily Puri   3 hours
12816 Nandan Kanan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 09:58 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Cuttack Junction 12:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12821 Dhauli Express Howrah Junction to Puri 12:20 Daily Cuttack Junction 14:30 Daily Puri   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 315
12876 Neelachal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 14:37 Mo, We & Sa Cuttack Junction 16:50 Mo, We & Sa Puri   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68415 Cuttack Puri Memu Cuttack Junction to Puri 16:55 Daily Cuttack Junction 19:45 Daily Puri   2 hours 50 minutes
18415 Barbil Puri Express Barbil to Puri 18:05 Daily Cuttack Junction 20:40 Daily Puri   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 265
18413 Paradeep Puri Intercity Express Paradeep to Puri 19:45 Daily Cuttack Junction 22:30 Daily Puri   2 hours 45 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger Rourkela Junction to Puri 20:05 Daily Cuttack Junction 23:25 Daily Puri   3 hours 20 minutes
12277 Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Puri 20:10 Daily Cuttack Junction 22:05 Daily Puri   1 hour 55 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • EC: ₹ 650 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC = ₹ 140, CC = ₹ 0

* Cuttack Junction to Puri ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Cuttack Junction

More routes from Puri