Given below is details about Train Number 12820, ODISHA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12820, Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1114 miles / 1782 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12820. Timing of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 07:05 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:25 10min 425 Km Tu & Fr
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:13 15min 773 Km Tu & Fr
4. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 01:05 01:10 5min 1146 Km We & Sa
5. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 04:25 04:40 15min 1328 Km We & Sa
6. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 06:48 06:50 2min 1465 Km We & Sa
7. JER Jaleswar Odisha 07:44 07:46 2min 1530 Km We & Sa
8. BLS Balasore Odisha 08:28 08:30 2min 1577 Km We & Sa
9. SORO Soro Odisha 08:56 08:58 2min 1611 Km We & Sa
10. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 09:48 09:50 2min 1640 Km We & Sa
11. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 10:27 10:29 2min 1683 Km We & Sa
12. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 11:32 11:37 5min 1755 Km We & Sa
13. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 12:20 Ends 1782 Km We & Sa

Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12820, Odisha Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Odisha Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhubaneswar is 1114 miles or 1782 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12820, Odisha Sampark Kranti Express ANVT to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12820, ODISHA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the ODISHA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.