Given below is details about Train Number 22824, NEW DELHI BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22824, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu & Sat
TypeRajdhani
Distance1126 miles / 1801 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed74 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express, Train number 22824. Timing of New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 17:05 NA Origin Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 21:42 21:47 5min 438 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:05 10min 786 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
4. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 04:05 04:08 3min 989 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
5. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 05:19 05:21 2min 1065 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
6. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 06:30 06:35 5min 1159 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
7. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 07:35 07:40 5min 1191 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
8. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 08:25 08:27 2min 1243 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
9. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 10:35 10:40 5min 1347 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
10. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 12:35 12:45 10min 1484 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
11. BLS Balasore Odisha 14:02 14:04 2min 1596 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
12. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 15:12 15:14 2min 1658 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
13. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:40 16:42 2min 1774 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
14. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 17:25 Ends 1801 Km Su, We, Th & Fr

New Delhi to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22824, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar is 1126 miles or 1801 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi

Train No. 22824, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express NDLS to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22824, NEW DELHI BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.